Headland Memorial Plaques

Search the table for a veteran's details, or a plaque number.
If it's a plaque number, use R, S or SB followed by four digits.


NOTE: Some Apple devices running Safari refuse to find apostrophes.
So if you can't find O'Donnell, O'Sullivan or a sinilar Irish name,
just input Donnell or Sullivan or whatever.

Veteran's details Plaque No. Zone
2.25TH Battalion S0305 D
460 SQUADRON R.A.A.F S0543 F
8TH DIV Australian Army NURSING SISTERS S0509 F
ABERLEY Les PTE S0214 C
ADA Alan SGT S0595 G
ADA Bruce L. FLT LT M.B.E. S0877 K
ADAMS Harold ABLE SEAMAN SB0037 A
ADAMS Margaret L. SISTER S0742 I
ADAMS Robert V. PTE S0843 J
ADCOCK Kevin L.L. SGT R0316 D
ADDISON John H. W.O. R0021 A
ADSETT Cecil SAPPER S0818 J
ADSETT Joseph E.R. SGT R0636 G
ADSETT P. MAJOR S0816 J
AHEARN Joseph W SPR S0020 A
AHSEE Frank P. [Ashee] LAC R0994 K
AIRD N. CPL S0972 K
ALAND Norman H. PTE S0302 D
ALDOUS C.G. PTE S0161 C
ALDRED Brian J.PTE S0144 C
ALEXSON Edmund SGT S0345 E
ALFORD Leonard B. L.SGT R0273 C
ALLAN John P. PTE R1035 K
ALLCHIN C.E. L CPL S0506 F
ALLCHIN Richard [Dick] E. CEAW S0483 F
ALLEN Harry C. CPL S0101 B
ALLEN Joan F. TEL R0195 C
ALLEN Kenneth F. [Gubby] CPOTEL R0196 C
ALLEN L.H. [Harry] CPL R0173 C
ALLEN Philip M. PTE R0657 H
ALLEN Roland [Loftie ] FLT SGT S0176 C
ALLKIN Samuel [Henry] MM PTE R0444 E
ALLWRIGHT Michael SGT SB0013 A
ALPIN William LIEUT R0061 A
ALVIN Donald T. SGT R0022 A
AMOS Norman N. [Bill] FLT R0178 C
AMY [FOWLER] Norma J. PTE R0265 C
AMY Claude H. PTE S0084e A
AMY Claude H. PTE R0266 C
ANDERSON Allan Rae LT SB0083 A
ANDERSON Allen R. LIEUT R0766 I
ANDERSON Hugh J. PETTY OFFICER R0521 F
ANDERSON John J. [Jack] PTE R0369 E
ANDERSON Kevin E. STOKER S1039 K
ANDERSON Raymond S. CPL S0073 A
ANDERSON Richard L. CPL R0177 C
ANDERSON Robert E. WO 75 Sqdn S0042 A
ANDERSON William A. W.O.2 R0358 E
ANDREW Edward J. SGT R0674 H
ANDREW William SGT R1080 K
ANDREWS John E. BOMBDR S0628 H
ANDREWS John H. CAPT R0594 G
ANDREWS Reg L. CAPT S0403 E
ANGOVE Josiah L.CPL R0848 J
ANNET Donald J. W.O. S0260 C
ANNETT James W. Hamond LT MM S0261 C
ANNING Harry W. BDR S1040 K
ARBUCKLE Archibald G. GNR MM R0970 K
ARBUCKLE Archibald PTE R0971 K
ARBUCKLE Richard SAPPER R0969 K
ARGUS Frederick T. FLT SGT S0933 K
ARMSTRONG G. [Arnold] PTE R0185 C
ARMSTRONG J.S.[Stan] TPR R1076 K
ARMSTRONG N. S. [Norm] PTE R1078 K
ARMSTRONG R. J.[Bob] PTE R1077 K
ARMSTRONG Robert A. LEMAC R0057 A
ARMSTRONG Robert M. PTE R1075 K
ARMSTRONG Ronald K. BDR R1063 K
ARMSTRONG Roy H.L. L.CPL R0831 I
ARNALL Victor PO STO. MECH S0237 C
ARNOTT Victor A. P.O. S0997 K
ASHENDEAN Alfred [Keith] PTE R0399 E
ASHWOOD Harold W.O. R1011 K
ASPINALL Ernest J. L. APPRENTICE R0722 I
ASTILL L. D. S0430 E
ATKINSON Claude S. LAC S0079 A
ATKINSON Thomas E. TEL S0945 K
ATTHOW Ralph DVR R0976 K
ATTHOW William T. [Bill] FLT.LT R0378 E
AUSTIN William R. WO S0990 K
AVERY James C. [Jimmy] PTE. R0331 D
AYLING Lindsay PTE R1119 K
AYRE Alf PTE S0455 F
BAIRD Charles E. LT.COL OBE R0393 E
BAIRD Dennis S. 3rd ENG. R0392 E
BAKER Douglas Charles A/B SB0126 B
BAKER E.H. F LT S0339 E
BAKER G.H. PTE S0467 F
BAKER Kevin G. WTR S0469 F
BAKER L.W. CPL S0468 F
BAKER R.G. SQDN LDR S0340 E
BAKER Victor L. ORD. SEAMAN S0284 D
BALDERSON W.J. [Willie] PTE S0208 C
BALE William G. L CPL S0518 F
BANGE Leo G. F - O. R0895 J
BARBER James Henry SGT S1109 K
BARCLAY John L. WO1 S1010 K
BARFORD Herbert J. [Bert] SPR R1033 K
BARKER Arthur John PTE S0429 E
BARKER Lawrence Joseph GNR SB0005 A
BARLEY Albert A. [Bert] A.B. R0271 C
BARLOW E.F. [Eric] SGT S0277 D
BARLOW L. J. [Keene] SGT S0278 D
BARLTHOP Sibella [Mayson] CPL R0944 K
BARLTROP William AM MECHANIC R0943 K
BARNARD Gordon E. W.O R0403 E
BARNARD Mavis D. [nee Wass] ACW R0538 F
BARNES Leslie V. PTE R0768 I
BARNES Robert W. A.B. S1028 K
BARNETT Frederick J. GNR R0027 A
BARR Alexander A.B. S0572 G
BARR John Joseph S0459 F
BARR Robert E. PTE R1007 K
BARR Ronald S. LIEUT R0186 C
BARR William H. CPL R0935 K
BARRETT Keith Alan CPL SB0002 A
BARROS E. Louis SGT SP5 R0140 B
BARTON Garth L. SIG S0158 C
BARTON Glen A.H. SPR S0155 C
BARTON Roy D’Arcy CPL S0156 C
BATEMAN Mathew [Matey] CPL R0938 K
BATEMAN William K. [Bill] CPL R0288 C
BATES Dudley C. F SGT S0892 K
BATHGATE Allan J. L.S.A. S0362 E
BAYLEY Brian M. SGT R0060 A
BAYLEY John T. PTE R0229 C
BAYLEY Richard S.SGT R0513 F
BAYLISS Albert H. AIR MECH S0855 J
BAYLY Aubrey DVR S0702 I
BAYNTON William PTE R0068 A
BAYNTUN Albert E. GNR R0148 B
BEALE Norman D. SGT R0612 G
BEAN Jack E. PTE R0391 E
BEASLEY John Henry SPR S0330 D
BEAUMONT Bill CPL S0646 H
BECK S.S. SGT S0324 D
BEDKOBER L.L. CAPT S0734 I
BEECH Joyce L. VIS.SIG R0603 G
BEECH Sylvia M. CPL S0588 G
BEECHER Herbert J. PTE S0974 K
BEEL F.F.PTE S1008 K
BEHAN Thomas S0669 H
BEIL Marmaduke PTE R0304 D
BELL Douglas H. CAPT R1065 K
BELL Elizabeth J. PTE R1066 K
BELL GEORGE G. FLT SGT R0820 I
BELL Henry [Harry] PTE R0821 I
BELL J.A. SQDN LDR S0585 G
BELL Maxwell J. CPL R0114 B
BELL Norman Charles CPL SB0136 B
BELL Robert L.SEA S0611 G
BENDALL F. Harry BDR S0137 B
BENN John W. SGT R0959 K
BENNETT Archibald H. AC1 R0020 A
BENNETT Colin J. L.SGT R0888 J
BENNETT Gordon R. LIEUT R0978 K
BENNETT Roy H. LAC S0021 A
BENNIER Archibald [Arch]] PTE R1052 K
BENSTEAD L. Jock PTE S0334 D
BERRETT Graham [Jim] FLT LT SB0028 A
BERRETT Vera Joan CPL SB0027 A
BERTWISTLE Alan V. PTE R0869 J
BEST Frank R. SAPPER S0819 J
BEUTAL Thomas PTE S0404 E
BEVAN F. L. SGT S0023 A
BEVINGTON Arthur W. PTE S0102 B
BEVINGTON James F. PTE S0103 B
BEWS Allan CPL R0415 E
BEWS Robert J. CPL R0416 E
BEXON John Patrick GNR Royal Art S0124 B
BIANCHI Harold John [Jack] PTE S1066 K
BICKERTON Dorothy Phoebe PRIVATE S1102 K
BICKERTON Gordon [Don] Francis GNR S1103 K
BIGGAM Allen CPL S0594 G
BIGNALL Brian D. GNR R0397 E
BILBY Arthur E. PTE S0322 D
BILLINGTON Jack SGT S0207 C
BINSTEAD Alwyn H. PTE S0865 J
BIRCH John N. [Bob] CPL R1009 K
BIRK Doric Phillip F.SGT SB0081 A
BIRK Hilary [Larry] Eldred FSGT SB0082 A
BIRNIE William SAPPER S0359 E
BLACK Charles Noola PILOT OFFICER S1061 K
BLACK Robert T. CPL S0979 K
BLACK Ronald Brownlie PILOT OFFICER S1105 K
BLACKBERRY Claude K. PTE R0783 I
BLACKFORD A.R. [Blackie] TPR S0219 C
BLACKLEY Arthur C. PTE R0650 H
BLACKLEY Jessie J.M. ACW R0649 H
BLACKMAN R. McG PTE S0737 I
BLACKWELL Donald E. G. LAC R0790 I
BLAIK Charles R. CFN R0928 K
BLAIKIE Malcolm R. CAPT R0701 I
BLANCH Hardie N.G. CPL R0468 E
BLANK BOYLE Andrew Keith CPL SB0079 A
Blank DAN Bette Phillis SGT SB0051 A
BLANK MARTLEW Jonaton G.LT COL SB0073 A
BLANK UPSON Trevor John AB SB0052 A
BLEE J.W. CAPT S0989 K
BLEE Leslie C. PTE R0949 K
BLISS Edward S. LIEUT S0616 G
BOADLE John M. FL LIEUT S0443 E
BOARDMAN Harold C. SIG S0333 D
BODE F.Lance MC CAPT S0224 C
BOGGS Keith I. LAC R0562 G
BOLTON David H. CAPT MC S0273 D
BOLTON Margaret O. [nee Douglas] PTE S0274 D
BOND J.J. [Jack Funk] S0255 C
BOND R.W. SPR S0826 J
BOND Ralph PILOT OFF. R0256 C
BONNEY Walter H. SPR R0356 E
BOOTH Alan Owen L..C. S0923 K
BOOTH Ernest SGT S0039 A
BOOTH Thelma M. [Coleman] CPL S0038 A
BOOTHBY Arthur [Artie] Thomas PTE R0077 A
BOOTHBY Harold L. [Mick] PTE R0075 A
BOOTHBY Leonard C. CPL R0076 A
BOOTHBY VALENTINE PTE R0078 A
BORLAND J.H. FLT OFF S0574 G
BOURCHIER K.P. PTE S0662 H
BOURKE Colin W. PTE M.I.D S0967 K
BOURKE Leslie G. PTE R0864 J
BOURKE Mabel E. [Eden] R0865 J
BOURKE Myrtle May CPL SB0122 B
BOWDEN John O. STEWARD S0693 I
BOWER Lionel G. [Mick] DVR R0616 G
BOWES Patrick Joseph PTE SB0024 A
BOWLEY Cyril [Claude] MD PTE R0083 A
BOWLEY Gordon C. SPR R0084 A
BOWLY Keith H. FL LT R0001 A
BOWMAN Alan W. FLT.LT R1064 K
BOWYER F. E. [Musn] LAC S0409 E
BOYCE Francis Albert GNR SB0034 A
BOYD Allan PTE & HOARE John PTE S0721 I
BOYD George W.G. SGT R0931 K
BOYD John T. SGT R0866 J
BOYLAN Charles J. LIEUT S0856 J
BOYLE Cyril G. PTE R0760 I
BOYLE Marie C. [Hunter] MBE S0095 B
BOYLE Michael F. LT COL S0094 B
BRACKEN H.L.PTE S0491 F
BRACKEN J.W. PTE S0679 H
BRACKEN K.R. PTE S0490 F
BRACKEN P.J. SGT S0680 H
BRADLEY Harry STKR R0107 B
BRADSHAW Alfred [Bill] L.SGT R0174 C
BRADY John Bernard SGT SB0067 A
BRAIN Norman LAC R0071 A
BRAINE Jack GNR S0976 K
BRANDRICK Eric G. CPL MM R0155 B
BRASINGTON Lloyd R. TPR R0934 K
BRATTON Wilfred PTE S1018 K
BRAY Henry J. DFC FLT LT S0170 C
BRAY John A. [DONK] CAF AIRFRAMES R0572 G
BRAY John SGT R0571 G
BRAZIER Charles R. [Chas] A.B. R0793 I
BREMNER David J. SGT S1014 K
BREMNER Eric PILOT OFFICER S1013 K
BREMNER William [Bill] FLT LT S1015 K
BRENNAN Albert J. SGT R0327 D
BRENNAN Martin F. GNR R0833 J
BRENNAN Philip E. CPO R0135 B
BRENNEN David W. L.Sea S0199 C
BREWSTER Kenneth J. LAC S0858 J
BREWSTER Norman WO1 S0876 K
BRIAN John D. PTE R0095 A
BRIDGES Clifton C. S.SGT R0324 D
BRIGGS Douglas A. AB S0590 G
BROOKS Eric J. PTE R0098 A
BROWN [Brownie] CPL JARROD [Br S1029 K
BROWN Alfred A. L.CPL. R0450 E
BROWN Bert PTE S0676 H
BROWN Edward [Ted] PTE R0557 F
BROWN Eric W. GNR R0773 I
BROWN Frank FLT SGT S0415 E
BROWN Ivo O. SGT S0133 B
BROWN Lawrance W. FLT. LT R0062 A
BROWN Lawrence PTE R0495 F
BROWN R.L.W. L CPL S0817 J
BRUCKNER Arthur F. PETTY OFFICER R0860 J
BRYANT [Jones] Gwen M. CPL S0028 A
BRYANT Robert MAJOR R0181 C
BRYANT Robert ST.SGT R0172 C
BRYANT Stanley L. F OFF S0029 A
BRYCE J.T. [Tom] WO11 S0084i A
BRYDEN Richard G. [Glen] W.O.1 R0882 J
BRYSON T.B. GNR S0884 K
BUCKLEY R. W.O. S0925 K
BUCKMAN Harry PTE S0425 E
BUCKNALL H.R.N. SGT S0466 F
BUDGEON Leonard G. A.B. R0314 D
BULL Frank PTE R0038 A
BULL Thomas J. SGT R0692 H
BURCHILL Stanley SGT S0606 G
BURGER Raymond E. LCPL R0164 B
BURGESS Sidney H. LIEUT R1059 K
BURKE Arthur S. [Lee] P.O. R0497 F
BURKE Edmund J. A.B. R0215 C
BURKE James F. CAPT R0214 C
BURLEY Warren LAC R0569 G
BURNETT Ernest R. PTE S0382 E
BURNHAM Herbert R. SGT R0874 J
BURNS William R. PTE S0739 I
BURR Eric J. LAC R0211 C
BURROUGHS Stanley R. CPL S0756 I
BURTON Neville J. SQNLDR R0710 I
BUSH George R. LSGT S0747 I
BUTCHER J.W. McK. LIEUT S0252 C
BUTLER J.W. SGT S0503 F
BUTLER John S. L.BDR S0632 H
BUTLER William S. [Bill] CPL R0442 E
BUTTERWORTH Frederick CAPT R0280 C
BYRNES George AC TELEG. SB0072 A
BYWATER Laurence PTE R0235 C
CADORET John K.LAC S0253 C
CADORET Ronald Louis PTE R0335 D
CAINES Robert L. SPR R0741 I
CALLANAN Leslie A. [Cal] LAC R0512 F
CALLINAN John A. LIEUT S0887 K
CALSAFERRI Antonio CPL M.M. S0880 K
CAMERON Alfred G.T. [Shorty] CAPT R0985 K
CAMERON Donald PTE S0311 D
CAMERON Marion W. [Hart] LIEUT R0471 E
CAMPBELL Allan J. FLT.LT S0375 E
CAMPBELL Colin R. [Bob] ST.SGT R0394 E
CAMPBELL Donald J. FIREMAN R0023 A
CAMPBELL G.N. LT SGT S0402 E
CAMPBELL Harry T. LIEUT R0500 F
CAMPBELL Hugh I.M. FOFF S0837 J
CAMPBELL J.R. SQDN LDR S0388 E
CAMPBELL Peter D. A.B. S0400 E
CAMPBELL Robert CPL S0159 C
CAMPBELL Stanley J. LIEUT R0499 F
CAMPBELL Vernon George A.B. R0113 B
CAMPBELL W.G. [Bill] A.B. S0401 E
CAMPBELL William J. [Bill] CPL R0461 E
CAMPBELL Wilma M. CAPT S0836 J
CAMPION Thomas PTE R0484 F
CAPPER Harvey F. S SGT S0167 C
CAREW William T. SIGNALMAN S0300 D
CAREY Charlie E.J. 1st STEWARD S0692 I
CAREY Frederick CPL R0237 C
CAREY Frederick J. PTE R0853 J
CAREY Oliver R. CAPT S0862 J
CAREY Thomas L.CPL R0396 E
CAREY W.R. PTE S0716 I
CARLYON John SGT S0792 I
CARR Brian CPL R0535 F
CARR Jack F.OFF DFC [US] R0247 C
CARROLL John D. FLT LT R0839 J
CARSELDINE David GNR R0560 F
CARSELDINE Vernon [Vern] W.H. L SGT S1032 K
CARSLEDINE E.J.[Ted] SGT S0233 C
CARSLEDINE George W. S0234 C
CARSLEDINE Harold E. PTE S0235 C
CARTER M.K. CAPT S0265 C
CARTER Horace S SGT S1020 K
CARTER S.R. [Stumpy] S0811 J
CARTER W.F. [Bill] CPL S0139 B
CASE Leonard A. GNR R0611 G
CASEY John S. [Jack] PTE R0669 H
CASHEN James L. STKR R0498 F
CASHIN John H. [Jack] CPL R0936 K
CASHIN Ken [Chips] LAC S0825 J
CASSIN John V. [Jack] O.D. R0805 I
CATCHLOVE GUY McK CPL R0824 I
CAVENDER Terrence M. FLYOFF S0118 B
CHAFER George F. PTE R0635 G
CHAMBERS John F/O SB0125 B
CHAMBERS John C. [Sid] MM LIEUT S0263 C
CHANNELLS Henry Adams GNR S0962 K
CHAPMAN Ernest Ainsley PTE S0686 I
CHAPMAN Frederick Sands S0528 F
CHAPMAN Peter F. FLTOFF S0529 F
CHAPMAN Peter J. PTE R0088 A
CHARLTON Leslie R. MAJOR R0590 G
CHARLTON Robert John CPL S0360 E
CHATTAWAY Francis [Frank] A.B. R1082 K
CHENEY Charles [Harry] H.S. SSGT SB0041 A
CHESTERMAN Harold CAPT S0445 E
CHESTERMAN S. N. FLT OFF S0444 E
CHILCOTT Robert G. SGT R0614 G
CHILDS Thomas A. L.CPL S0376 E
CHURCHYARD Frederick W. TPR R0024 A
CLARK Jack R. W.O. R0192 C
CLARK John Kenneth LAC SB0003 A
CLARK John R. [Jack] LAC R0615 G
CLARK Leslie H. PTE S0659 H
CLARK Neville Stanley [Nobby] PTE S0672 H
CLARK Thomas J. PTE S0391 E
CLARK W.F. DARWIN MR S0658 H
CLARKE Charles F. [Don] CPL R0379 E
CLARKE Clifford G. PTE S0290 D
CLARKE E.D. CAPT S0806 I
CLARKE Harry E. [Ted] PTE R0881 J
CLARKE Jack GNR S0497 F
CLARKE Jack R. PTE S0567 G
CLARKE Jack S. SGT R0576 G
CLARKE Leonard [Nobby] S SGT R0011 A
CLARKE Stanley A.B. S0608 G
CLARKSON Kelvin B. FLG.OFF R0735 I
CLAY N.G.R WCDR S0143 B
CLAYTON EILEEN [Power] SGT R0180 C
CLAYTON F.D. [Doug] SGT R0179 C
CLAYTON William A. SIG R0586 G
CLEGG Percy Lewis PTE S0713 I
CLEMENTS Henry George LIEUT S0615 G
CLINTON Jack TPR S0357 E
CLOONAN Cathal B. W.O R0009 A
CLUFF Russell A. F.SGT S0810a J
CLYNICK Edward R. CPL R0656 H
COATES Colin T. SGT R0506 F
COBURN Frank Ross SQDN.LDR S0397 E
COCHRAN Desmond [Des] LAC SB0030 A
COCKERILL David E. 3rd COOK S0689 I
CODNER [nee Tyler] Josephine CPL S0598 G
CODNER O.M. PTE S0600 G
COGLEY John J. [Jack] PTE S0581 G
COHEN Gordon [Jock] A.B. R0752 I
COLEMAN N.G.[Mick] GNR S0488 F
COLHOUN William A. LAC R0398 E
COLLINS Alfred G. GNR S0083 A
COLLINS Leslie A. GNR R0293 D
COLLINS Robert [Bud] SGT S0047 A
COMINO Emanuel C. [Mannie] A.B. R0106 A
COMINO J.P. GNR S0559 G
COMPASSI Lexley [Lex] L.A.C. R0350 D
COMPASSI Victor T. E. PTE R0349 D
CONDE Albert [Bert] D.V. CFN R05. F
CONGRAM R.S. S.SGT S0084l A
CONGRAM W.T. L.CPL S0084k A
CONNELLY Neal M. L.SGT R0488 F
CONNOLLY John A. PTE R0516 F
CONNOLLY Roger W. SIG S0420a E
CONOCHIE William S. VET SGT R0217 C
COMPTON Leonard Charles PTE SB0124 B
CONWAY Thomas L. [Tom] PTE R0664 H
COOK Alan Alfred SGT R1118 K
COOK Alex B. CFN R0477 F
COOK Ronald A.B. R0988 K
COOK Silas H. L.CPL R0947 K
COOKE A.J. PTE S0665 H
COOKE Rex L.A.C S0953 K
COOKE Robert T. PTE S0377 E
COOKE William E. SGT S0939 K
COOPER Desolie M. CPL R0301 D
COOPER Edward A. [Ted] PTE R0200 C
COOPER Eric H. CFN R0434 E
COOPER George W. SGT S0354 E
COOPER Marcus G. CPL R0300 D
COOPER Reginald V. PTE R0983 K
COPEMAN George H. SQDN LDR R0955 K
COPEMAN Herbert A. F.O. R0956 K
CORCORAN Nicholas V. SGT S0873 J
CORKRAN T.J.[Terry] F.LT R0568 G
CORNISH B.C. [Buck] PTE S0096 B
CORNISH R.D. CPL S0410 E
CORRIE Wllliam J. M. LIEUT R1105 K
COSTELLO Charles H. COL OBE ED. S0050 A
COSTELLO Neville Bernard LAC S1095 K
COSTIGAN J.M. PTE S0461 F
COSTIGAN Joseph M. S0655 H
COTTER Daniel B. SIG R1037 K
COTTER Edward PTE R1038 K
COTTERELL Arthur C. L BDR S1033 K
COTTRELL Herbert H. [Bert] CPL R0081 A
COTTRELL John W. SPR R0082 A
COUGHLIN Eric F. SGT R0862 J
COUGHLIN Patrick A. PTE R0861 J
COULSON Jim PTE S0699 I
COWAN R.R. [Chip] FLT.LT SB0049 A
COWIE Ian S. LIEUT R0362 E
COWIE William A. CPL R0407 E
COX [Ted] CPL S0540 F
COX A.F. PTE S0539 F
COX Anthony [George] PTE R0986 K
COX Victor [Snow] PTE S0537 F
COX Walter [ Wally] DVR R0528 F
COX Wesley G. SAPPER S0525 F
COYNE D. [Emmett] SGT [AM Gold] R0176 C
CRABTREE Gordon R. CAPT S0815 J
CRANSTOUN Douglas S. A.B. R0184 C
CRAWFORD Glendinning TROOPER R0308 D
CRAWFORD Robert W. FLT.LT R0257 C
CRIGHTON Hector A. L SIG S0113 B
CRIPPS Leslie J. PTE S0754 I
CROMBIE William D. SPR R0668 H
CROOK Jim [Cass] S.SGT S0804 I
CROSBY Edgar J. SGT R1041 K
CROSS H.R.T CPL S0700a I
CROSS Raymond J. LAC R0383 E
CROSSLEY Arnold E. SGT S0212 C
CROSSLEY Richard John AB R0655 H
CROUGHAN Cliff CPL S0986 K
CROWTHER Frank G. CMDR R0658 H
CUMES Ian J.C. L.A.C. S0947 K
CUMMING Alfred G. SQDN LDR S0040 A
CUMMINGS Mark TROOPER S0848 J
CUMMINS Kevin W.O. R1072 K
CUMNER E.J. [Ernie] SPR S0827 J
CUNNINGHAM Ken Stewart LT S0084d A
CUNNINGTON Dudley M. LT S1002 K
CUNNINGTON E.A. SGT S0983 K
CUNNINGTON G.C. PTE S0978 K
CURRELL Colin E. SGT R1018 K
CURRIE Patrick COL S0189 C
CURRIE Francis J. LAC S0187 C
CURRIE John G. WO1 MBE S0190 C
CURRIE Neal BRIG OBE MID S0188 C
CURTIS Charles H. [Bob] L.CPL R0328 D
CUSACK Kevin SIG R1097 K
CUSKELLY Joseph R. CPL R0315 D
CUSKELLY Thomas Wilson [Poss] WO S1056 K
CUTHBERT Oliver W.O. R0374 E
CUTLER Leslie T. PTE R0708 I
DAGAN Earnest G. [Bluey] CPL R0700 I
DAGAN John W. PTE R0699 H
DALE Leslie F. CPL R0097 A
DALE William P. LIEUT R0048 A
DALEY Arthur PTE S0838 J
DALGLEISH Robert. E PTE S0076 A
DALLAS Hughie PTE R0554 F
DALLAS Robert [Bob] J. PTE R0555 F
DALLAS William [Bill] SPR R0553 F
DALY Basil J. LAMAE R0042 A
DANBY Allan B. PTE R0893 J
DANIEL John J. GNR R0941 K
DANIEL Russell D. LAC R1067 K
DANIELS Richard L CPL S0149 C
DANMAN Alfred PTE SB0074 A
DARBYSHIRE A.C. PTE S0489 F
DARLING A.W. L.CPL S0805 I
DARLING Mary [ Betty ] G. PTE R1056 K
DARLING Victor O. L.BDR R1057 K
DAVIDSON Donald R. CPL R0619 G
DAVIE John F. PTE S1091 K
DAVIES Eric J. GNR S0828 J
DAVIES Francis V. PTE S0970 K
DAVIES KEITH V. PTE S0636 H
DAVIES T. ERIC TPR S0630 H
DAVIES Thomas J. A.CPL R0723 I
DAVIS A.B. PTE M.M. S0902 K
DAVIS Bill WO S0597 G
DAVIS Gordon M. [Cox] CPO S0015 A
DAVIS Kathleen [Carter] CPL ACW R0761 I
DAVIS Ronald M. CPL R1004 K
DAVIS Victor [Jack] J. PTE R0685 H
DAVIS W S0341 E
DAWES Allen [Joe] SPR R0911 J
DAWES Anthony M. CPL R0069 A
DAWES Stanley L. PILOT OFFICER R1013 K
DAWSON George CPL S0929 K
DAWSON George PTE M.M. S0928 K
DAWSON John [Jack] PTE R0115 B
DAY William G. CPL R0629 G
DAYAS Arthur F. CPL R0409 E
De VENE Herbert W. SGT R0880 J
DE VENE L.H. [Len] SGT R0489 F
DE VERE Spencer Wood PTE SB0056 A
DEADY Harry SGT R0239 C
DEAN Desmond J. SGT S0361 E
DEER F.J. PTE S0629 H
DEGN Peter J. LAC S0258 C
DELANEY Eric H. PTE R0715 I
D'ELBOUX Richard F. [Frank] PTE R0323 D
DELL Harold G. L CPL S0371 E
DELLAWAY Allan John SGT S1057 K
DELLER Stanley J. W.O.1 R0993 K
DeMAMIEL [Mushet] Lindsay COOK R1039 K
DeMAMIEL [Mushet] Marion SGT R1040 K
deMASKENS Harry E. GNR S0084c A
DENNE Frederick PTE S0690 I
DENNIS Allan C. CPL S0942 K
DENNIS Leslie H. LIEUT R0431 E
DENNIS Margaret E. [Meg] S0943 K
DENT W.H. [Mick] CPL S0348 E
DENTON Arthur William Henry LCPL SB0054 A
DENYER Hector Douglas A/SGT- SB0118 B
DENYER Reginald James A/B SB0135 B
DESBOROUGH Kenneth F. DVR S0861 J
DEUCHAR Leslie [Glen] SGT S0186 C
DEVEREAUX Robert H. T SGT S1038 K
DICKIE Robert S. DVR S0897 K
DICKINS Harold. G TEL S0019 A
DICKSON Alan R. PTE S0696 I
DICKSON Lester V. FLT LT R0054 A
DIEFENBACH Alfred J. PTE S0407 E
DIEFENBACH Cedric T SGT S0406 E
DILLON William H. [Bill] CPL R0545 F
DINGLEY Bessie V. PTE R0006 A
DINGLEY John D. SGT R0007 A
DIXON William L BDR S0484 F
DOBBINS Charles Edward QUARTERMASTER R0563 G
DOBBS Arthur S. TPR R0505 F
DOBBS Leonard S. GNR R0504 F
DOCHERTY Daniel PTE S0164 C
DODD Leslie McK. C.P.O. R0421 E
DODDS David H. FL.LT RFD R0785 I
DONAGHUE J. MAJOR S0035 A
DONALDSON Douglas W. SGT R0312 D
DONALDSON John O. S.SGT R0313 D
DONALDSON Lance S. CPL S0168 C
DONALDSON Raymond W. CPL S0197 C
DONALDSON Ron S. SGT S0951 K
DONNELLY K.G. PTE S0243 C
DOOLEY Leslie C. W.O. R0520 F
DOOLEY Malcolm H. GNR R0264 C
DORAN [Cattell] Rita R. L.CPL R0734 I
DOUGLAS Bree LIEUT S0267 C
DOUGLAS George A.C. MAJOR S0271 C
DOUGLAS George A.S. CAPT S0266 C
DOUGLAS Mervyn M. CFN R0867 J
DOUGLAS Ralph 2nd AIR MECH S0268 C
DOUGLAS W.J.F. LIEUT S0270 C
DOUGLAS Walter M. CPL S0269 C
DOUGLASS Neil Y. PTE R0238 C
DOUYERE Vaudeville CPL R0565 G
DOWLING Dudley R. LIEUT R0168 B
DOWLING Michael J. W.O. S0084j A
DOWNES Vincent PTE S0971 K
DOWNIE Walter R. ENGINE WIPER S0735 I
DOWNS H.G. CAPT MID S0810b J
DRAPER Jack F OFF S0948 K
DRECHSLER Peter Ernst PTE SB0023 A
DREW Cecil WO1 R1084 K
DRYNAN Michael D'A CPL R0019 A
DUFF Leslie E. [Les] SAPPER R0410 E
DUFFY Bryce Captain SB0110 B
DUFFY Charles O. FLT LT R0496 F
DUFFY Vincent A. PTE S0795 I
DULLEY W.T. FLT LT S0541 F
DUNCOMBE D. ACW S0623 G
DUNCOMBE E.E. SGT S0622 G
DUNLOP John Mc PTE R0067 A
DUNLOP Robert G. SGT R0066 A
DUNN Greville G. SGT R0361 E
DUNN Kenneth [Ken] WO1 SB0010 A
DUNNE A.H. [Alf] SIGNALMAN S0916 K
DUNSTAN Allan R. MC MAJOR R1044 K
DUTFIELD Cyril C. [Joe] WO1 S0697 I
DUTNEY Gordon S0422 E
DWYER James MID PTE S0494 F
DWYER Ronald CPL R0494 F
DWYER Terence (Terry) LAC SB0103 B
EAGLES Leonard H. A.L.SEA. R0204 C
EARL Arthur E. LAC S0242 C
EAST Norman E. PTE R0578 G
EATON K.K. GNR S0200 C
EBELING W.A. CPL S0530 F
EBSARY Frank WW1 PTE R1050 K
EBZERY Ian Charles TROOPER S1076 K
ECCLES Phillip M. GNR R0739 I
EDDIE Alexander PTE R0933 K
EDEN James Hartley PTE S0381 E
EDEN Kenneth Hartley STO S0380 E
EDGAR George LAC R0686 H
EDWARDS Frank [Bill] GNR R0584 G
EDWARDS Hedley J. WO R0036 A
EDWARDS Stanley E. W.O. S0182 C
EELES William J. [Jack] SIG R0703 I
EGAN Albert James [Mick] LAC SB0057 A
EGAN Gertrude Mary LT SB0058 A
ELDRED Edgar W. [Ted] SGT R0916 K
ELEY Richard A. SIG R0340 D
ELEY WALLACE PTE R0469 E
ELLIOTT Edward J. CPL S0605 G
ELLIS Aubert R. J. BDR S0389 E
ELLIS Audrey J. [Cole] SIG R0377 E
ELLIS Fredrick J. PTE S0108 B
ELLIS Norman L. GNR S0821 J
ELTON Eric J. [Elie] SGT R0852 J
EMBERY Ken PETTY OFFICER S1063 K
EMBLEM George F. L.CPL R0640 H
EMERY Ivan R. PTE S0820 J
ENGLISH Victor A.B. S0546 F
ENGLISH William J. S0519 F
EMMS John Leslie SGT SB0128 B
EMMS Leslie John BDR SB0129 B
ESPIE Gregory P. WO1 R1095 K
ESPIN A.C. PTE S0308 D
EVANS Cecil [Snow] L SGT R0031 A
EVANS Norman J. L.SGT R0964 K
EVANS Terence [Terry] T.SGT R0250 C
EVANS W.H. PTE S0912 K
EVERETT Alfred B. PTE S0822 J
EVERNDEN Arthur L. PTE R0044 A
EXTON Robert D. LIEUT S0438 E
EZZY Arthur J. GNR S0987 K
FAGG Thomas W. PTE R0454 E
FAIRBAIRN Thomas G. CPL S0620 G
FAIRBURN Albert H. [Bert] S.SGT R0213 C
FALCONER Paul FO DFC S0992 K
FARLOW E.G. [Ted] GNR S0067 A
FARLOW Harold T. [Harry] PTE S0071 A
FARLOW Harry B. A.B. S0069 A
FARLOW Herbert N. [Herb] PTE S0070 A
FARLOW Lenard W. LAC S0068 A
FARQUAHAR Glenton J. CAPT R0580 G
FARQUARHAR Alan B. CAPT R0579 G
FARQUARSON Michael Lindsay AB S1099 K
FARR Keith P.O. S0140 B
FARRELL Coulson M. L.CPL MM R0720 I
FARRELL William Albert WO2 R1124 K
FARROW Thomas Albert PTE SB0048 A
FASS Donald FLGOFF R0711 I
FENN Ted A.B. S0894 K
FERGUSON Frederick D. SGT R1068 K
FERGUSON Gordon A.E. SQDN LDR R1069 K
FERGUSON Maurice PTE R0465 E
FERNAN Thomas J. [Tom] PTE R1045 K
FERRIS Jack A.B. R0438 E
FIETZ Eric O. LAC. R0092 A
FINCH Jack A. W.O. R1023 K
FINDLAY G.C. CPL M.I.D. S0607 G
FINN Peter V. PTE R0849 J
FINTER R.C. [Snow] PTE S0640 H
FISHER Clyde E.B. FLTSGT R0794 I
FISHER W. Edwin [Eddie] PTE S0973 K
FITZGERALD Arthur J. PTE R0972 K
FITZGERALD Gerald M [Gerry WO2 R0443 E
FITZGERALD Roland F. GNR R0352 D
FLINT George G. L CPL S0282 D
FLOWER M.E. FL. OFF S0536 F
FLOYD Cecil C. PTE R0858 J
FLYNN William T. SGT R0836 J
FOGGO Eric M. PTE R1051 K
FOLEY Edward C. [Ted] LAC R0026 A
FORBES Wesley L. PTE R0877 J
FORD John PTE R0342 D
FORD Ronald R. SGT S0027 A
FORD Verdon WO S0502 F
FOREMAN Kelvin Ivan PTE SB0087 A
FORREST John Matthew PTE S0730 I
FORREST Noel E. WO2 S0885 K
FORSTER Alison PTE S1064 K
FORSTER John Keith MAJOR S1065 K
FORSYTH James E. WOAG R0884 J
FOSTER John H.A. CAPT R0581 G
FOWLER John G. CPL S0163 C
FOWLES Clarrie PTE R0274 C
FOX Francis W. [Bill] ORD SEA S0736 I
FOX K.C. PTE S0601 G
FRAME Charles CPL R0420 E
FRANCIS Howard H. PTE R0937 K
FRANKCOM Colin Albert SIGNALMAN SB0012 A
FRANKE Elwyn (El) C. MID SB0133 B
FRASER Constance M.D [Molly] LIEUT R0726 I
FRASER Daphne [nee Hambleton] LIEUT SB0035 A
FRASER Geoffrey W. CAPT R0725 I
FRASER James H.W LIEUT M.C S0936 K
FRASER Thomas C. GNR R1083 K
FRAZER Mervyn K. CPL S0621 G
FRAZER William J. FLYOFF R0800 I
FREDERICKS Arthur E. LIEUT S0793 I
FREDERICKS John TPR S0844 J
FREELEAGUS Peter A. LAC R0995 K
FREEMAN Keith A. N [Noel] WO S0065 A
FRENCH Eric A.S. WO2 S0874 J
FRENCH Frank L. FO R0187 C
FREY William C. PTE R0801 I
FRISKE Harold PTE R0583 G
FRISTROM Carl O. P.OFF R0823 I
FROST John [Jack] PTE R0371 E
FROST Matthew O. PILOT OFFICER R0329 D
FULFORD Albert PTE R0592 G
FULFORD Keith DVR R0593 G
FULLER A.C. [ALF] PTE S0869 J
FULLER E.J. [Ben] PTE S0868 J
FULLER Eric J. CFN S0866 J
FULLER Roy L. CPL S0870 J
FULLERTON Hector M. FLT.LT R1034 K
GAFFNEY Joseph A. SAPPER S0914 K
GAHAN Heather WW 11 S0558 G
GAHAN Neil J. CPT S0557 G
GALLOP Lawrence S. [Syd] Motor Mech 3 R0522 F
GALLOWAY Archibald J.H. CPL S0840 J
GALVIN Sydney G. DVR S0752 I
GAMBLE Lewis E. PTE R0381 E
GARDNER Roy SPR S0074 A
GARNETT Barbara W. CPL S0846 J
GARNETT Harold J. CAPT S0845 J
GARNETT John P. PTE R0050 A
GARRETT Spencer R. PTE R1046 K
GASHLER Harald M. LT CDR S0049 A
GASKILL Ronald D. GNR S0495 F
GASTON Manly. G. W O S0078 A
GAY Allan FLT LT S0944 K
GEBBIE W.B. [Bill] PTE S0374 E
GEDDES John S. [Jack] SGT R0851 J
GEIGER Henry N. A.B. R0387 E
GEORGE William P. W.O. R0183 C
GIBBS James [Jim} A. GNR S0918 K
GIBSON F.J. W.O.2 S0428 E
GIBSON Horace L. A.B. R0486 F
GIBSON James C. L.CPL R1096 K
GILBERT Leslie R. ST.SGT R0837 J
GILL Daisy J. [Struthers] SIG R0810 I
GILLAM Alfred C. CPL R0998 K
GILLESPIE Mervyn K. [Shorty] LAC S0111 B
GILLETT A.A [ALAN] NAVIGATOR WO SB0044 A
GILLETT Dora nee Wellington SB0045 A
GILLIES Frank D. TPR R0958 K
GILMORE Doug N. ST SGT S0292 D
GILVEAR William CPL R0464 E
GINGER Charles N. CPL R0242 C
GIUFFRE John A. PTE S0066 A
GLAISTER J. C.P.O S0575 G
GLANVILLE Harold Thomas TPR SB0015 A
GLEESON J.P.[PAT] CPL S0823 J
GLOVER Alan S. L.STKR R0445 E
GLOVER Edward [Ted] A. FLT SGT S0414 E
GLYNN Stanislaus Robert DVR S0025 A
GODWIN G.G. CPL S0614 G
GODWIN George C. CPL MID S0609 G
GOLEBY SGT Rodney P. SGT R1110 K
GOODMAN Allen J. CPL R0873 J
GOODMAN Vincent S. BDR R0942 K
GORMAN Clifford J. FLT SGT S0835 J
GORMAN Edward M. PTE S0834 J
GOSPER Henry H. [Ben] P.O. R1025 K
GOSS Gerald F. CPL S1030 K
GOUGH William J.E.I. FLTSGT R0996 K
GOULD W.H. [Bert] SGT S0251 C
GOULDING Ronald N. [Norman] BDR R0758 I
GOURLAY William [Bill] SAPPER S0919 K
GOWLETT Kennedy F.OFF R0485 F
GRAHAM Beatrice A. LIEUT S0854 J
GRAHAM James M. [Jim] A.B. R0975a K
GRAHAM James M. [Jim] A.B. S0975a K
GRALTON James O.D. R0840 J
GRALTON John [ Jack] BDR R0838 J
GRANT Roy S. F OFF S0999 K
GRANT-FLEMING K. A. PTE S0569 G
GRAY Edward W. [Ned] SPR S0814 J
GRAY Frank E. PTE R0112 B
GRAY Gerald Glanville AB SB0016 A
GREASLEY Allan G. SPR R0090 A
GREEN Arthur James BOMBARDIER SB0077 A
GREEN Cameron AB SB0062 A
GREEN Eric GNR SB0076 A
GREEN Stanley R. PTE S0291 D
GREENSILL Andrew [Andy] L CPL S0524 F
GREENSLADE Ernest J. DVR R1061 K
GREIG Kathleen [Pearce] acw S1044 K
GREIG Roy PTE S0931 K
GREY Charles S0432 E
GREY Richard W. [Bill] LIEUT MM R0245 C
GRIEG Douglas A. CPL R0158 B
GRIGG Russell H. W.O. R0957 K
GUEST Margaret E. [Peters] SIG R0643 H
GUINEA T.J. PTE S0281 D
GURR Geoff GNR S0908 K
GURTON Kenneth C. CPL S0045 A
HACKETT Edward [Ted] DRIVER S1087 K
HACKLES Charles Frederick PTE SB0068 A
HAGAN Trevor F. WO1 OAM S1034 K
HALEY Colin CPL S0649 H
HALEY Sydney SAPPER S0544 F
HALL Gavan J. L SEA ETWS S1037 K
HALL Henry H. GNR R0675 H
HALL John [Chika] MD SGT .CHECK fLOTILLA SIGN S0089 B
HALL L.M. S0427 E
HALL N.L. S0426 E
HALL Ronald A. BDR R0977 K
HALL Roy Edgar WO1 SB0123 B
HALLAM Ronald M. F.OFF R0463 E
HALLEWELL Trevor J. PTE R0626 G
HALLIDAY Bardyn S0423 E
HALLIDAY Cecil G. SGT S0521 F
HALSTEAD Aleck PTE R0051 A
HAMBLETON Harold V. FLT S0206 C
HAMILTON F.L. [Laurie] MID PTE R0645 H
HAMILTON Felix J. PTE S0244 C
HAMILTON J.C. SIGNALMAN S0582 G
HAMLET Herbert G.W. SPR R0175 C
HAMPTON Peter A. SGT R0718 I
HANCOCK Arnold J. [Hank] A.B. R0326 D
HANCOCK Aubrey FLT SGT S0321 D
HANELT Ambrose F. S SGT S1026 K
HANLEY Thomas E. F.OFF R0466 E
HANLON Norman [nee Berghofer] PTE S0906 K
HANLY John M. LIEUT R0481 F
HANLY Paul SGT R0483 F
HANLY Thomas M. L.CPL R0482 F
HANNAM Betty F.O. S0732 I
HANNAM Jack FLT LIEUT S0731 I
HANNAN Robert O. SGT S0996 K
HANSEN B.W. PTE S0625 H
HANSEN Herbert P.J. [Bert] PTE R0478 F
HANSEN Hugh [Basil] FLT.LT R0344 D
HANSEN Ronald G. CPL R0871 J
HAPGOOD Henry G. TPR R0705 I
HAPGOOD Joseph E. SPR R0706 I
HAPGOOD M.E. PTE S0507 F
HARDIE Colin P. STKR S0358 E
HARDY Neville PTE R0716 I
HARLEN A.S. [Stan] PTE R0453 E
HARNELL Catherine Doris [nee Stocks] CPL R1116 K
HARNEY John W. [Pat] LAC R0690 H
HARPER Allan E. SPR R0953 K
HARRIS J. D. [Jim] PTE S0213 C
HARRIS Thomas PTE R0139 B
HARRISON Bert [Bertie] PTE S0800 I
HARRISON Edward SGT R0254 C
HARRISON Jack CPL S0593 G
HARRISON William E. CPL R0253 C
HARROLD Merv LAC S0998 K
HARRY William J. CPO R0623 G
HARTMAN Ivo Hugo TROOPER S1058 K
HARTRIDGE Sydney W. CPL R0633 G
HARVEY A. Geoffrey SGT S0980 K
HARVEY Clifford T. GNR S0940 K
HARWOOD John SGT MM S0448 E
HARWOOD Troutbeck F.LT S0373 E
HAULTAIN Cynthia SISTER S0729 I
HAUPT Cyril A.B. S0911 K
HAWKE Arthur A. CPL R0493 F
HAWKINS Cecil A. GNR R0952 K
HAWKINS W.S. L.A.C. S0364 E
HAY Stanley A. PTE S0033 A
HAYES Thomas E. PTE R0641 H
HAYNES Keith AIF SGT S0673 H
HAYS Jessie [nee Berghofer] PTE S0907 K
HAYS John E.R.A. S0203 C
HAZZARD George LAC R0433 E
HAZZARD J.J. CPL S0604 G
HEALEY C.A. [Tim] GNR S0385 E
HEAPE Benjamin WO2 S0516 F
HEARN Leo P. [Pat] W.O. R0689 H
HEATH Arthur H. PTE R1028 K
HEATH Jack H. LOPL R1026 K
HEATH Sydney G. CPL R1027 K
HEATON Ralph SGT R0413 E
HECKER Cyril F. MAJOR S0602 G
HEDGES John W.M. SGT R0544 F
HEDLEY Kenneth G. L.SEA S0803 I
HEENAN Archibald J. SAPPER S0523 F
HEGARTY Thomas C. PTE S0762 I
HEMMING Leigh Graham GNR S1107 K
HENDERSON C.W.T LT RANR [S] S0799 I
HENDERSON Frank E.L. CPL R0157 B
HENDERSON James C. LCPL R0566 G
HENDERSON Richard S. [Dick] AB R1106 K
HENRY Wallace PTE R0055 A
HENZELL Roy PTE S0501 F
HERBERT William [Jim] CPL S0474 F
HERMAN Joseph S. F OFF S0338 E
HERMAN Theodore SPR S0337 E
HERRIDGE William B. [Bert] SIG R0492 F
HERRMANN Christie TPR R0347 D
HEWITT Leslie J. S.SGT R1070 K
HIBBERT Francis J. FO R0085 A
HICKEY Robert CPL R0129 B
HICKS Lawrence H. F OFF S0009 A
HIGGINS Dorothy S. ACW R0154 B
HIGGINS Joseph TPR R0153 B
HIGGLETON A.V.J. [Laughing Bert] CPL R0375 E
HILL Arthur L. GNR R0822 I
HILL Clarence .O. ST SGT S0132 B
HILL Joseph Sinderby SGT S1108 K
HILL Ron CPL S0511 F
HILTON H.A.T.[Larry] SAPPER R1114 K
HINDMARSH B.F. CAPT S0743 I
HINDMARSH Ian N. SGT S0154 C
HINDMARSH K. FO S0152 C
HINDMARSH Norrie CPL S0151 C
HINDMARSH Ron LSGT S0153 C
HINDS Ronald V. F.OFF S0323 D
HINKLEY Henry F. [Fred] BDR S0109 B
HIRD Edward J. PTE R0776 I
HITCHINS James G. PTE S0115 B
HITCHINS Robert St. WO2 R0807 I
HITZKE Joseph FLT LT R0087 A
HMAS CAPE LEEWUVIN S0285 D
HMS ILLUSTRIOUS S0331 D
HMS RENOWN S0327 D
HOARE Cyril N. PTE S0798 I
HOARE Joseph H. [Joe] MAJOR R0905 J
HOBBS Stephen SQDNLR S0148 C
HOBDEN Thomas CPL S0710 I
HODGE Brian LT COL S0626 H
HODGE David Lloyd S0627 H
HODGINS 'JIM' CPL S0413 E
HODGSON D.F. [Fraser] PTE R1079 K
HODSON Bruce E. PTE R0205 C
HOGAN William A. ST. SGT R1024 K
HOHNKE Reuben Valentine SGT S1104 K
HOLCOMBE Harley V. TPR R1093 K
HOLCOMBE John [Tommy] F.SGT S1082 K
HOLCOMBE Maurice V. CPL R1092 K
HOLCOMBE Norman V. SGT R1091 K
HOLCOMBE Valerie W.V. LIEUT R1090 K
HOLCOMBE Victor G. CPL R1094 K
HOLDCROFT Thomas SGT R0816 I
HOLDEN Edward M. PPTE S0941 K
HOLDWAY Douglas Charles ABDR SB0046 A
HOLE Frank PTE S0326 D
HOLLAND L.L. MAJOR S0765 I
HOLLES Reg TROOPER M.I.D S0325 D
HOLMES Gordon L.G. SGT R0556 F
HOLMES Thomas H. CPL R0666 H
HOME Stanley Edgar LIEUTENANT S1054 K
HOOKER Frederick A. PTE S0956 K
HOOKER Gordon E. PTE S0955 K
HOOKER Raymond Gordon WO1 S0957 K
HOOPER Ellen [Nell] [nee Chambers] S0262 C
HOOPER L.F. SAPPER S0571 G
HOPP Max W. PTE R0228 C
HOPP Mervyn F. LAC R0219 C
HORNE John J. [Jack] SIG R0287 C
HORNE Mervyn LAC S1051 K
HORNE Ronald G.J. FLT SGT R0427 E
HORSBURGH Richard [Dick] SGT S0013 A
HORSTMANN Harold F. CPL R0777 I
HOSKING Allan Victor GUNNERY SGT S1072 K
HOSKING Leslie H. PTE R0573 G
HOSKING Trevis Mayne ABLE SEAMAN S1071 K
HOSKING W. George SGT S0296 D
HOWARTH Edith SGT S0517 F
HOWELLS Glynmor R. SIG S0808 I
HOWES Herbert A. W.O. R0730 I
HOWIE Selwyn S. GFN S0896 K
HUBNER Stanley G. PTE S0346 E
HUGHES Arthur J. SAPPER S0452a F
HUGHES Arthur J. SPR S0465a F
HUGHES Eric CPL S0198 C
HUGHES James Whitall A.B R1132 K
HUGHES Norman Richard PILOT OFFICER R1129 K
HUGHES Thomas Stanley A.B. S0719 I
HULETT William J. PTE R0423 E
HULME Andrew [ Andy] CPL S0055 A
HUME George SGT S0104 B
HUNGERFORD Frederick B. [Fred] PTE R0091 A
HUNTER John [Jack] PTE S0498 F
HUNTER Mervyn CAPT S0841 J
HUTCHINSON Thomas C MAJOR S0075 A
HUTTON Arthur C. WO2 R1058 K
HUXLEY Marshall K. SGT S0082 A
HYMAN Leopold [Leo] CFN R0714 I
HYMAN Leopold [Leo] GNR R0713 I
INGHAM Thomas R.H. SGT R0665 H
INGLETON Ernest [Pop] L CPL S0238 C
INGRAM Frederick A. PTE S0479 F
INNES Doreen C. [Mansell] ACW R0372 E
INNES Frank PTE S0150 C
INSCH John M. [Jack] LAC R0357 E
IRVINE John M. [Jack] P.O.TEL S0857 J
IRVINE-BROWN Max PILOT OFFICER S0584 G
IRWIN William C. L.SGT R0661 H
JACKS Sydney O. PTE R0897 J
JACKSON G. PTE S0645 H
JACKSON George W. PTE R0418 E
JACKSON Ivan F.R. FLT.OFF R0261 C
JACKSON John E. W.O. R0417 E
JACOBS ERIC F. [Snowy] A.B. R0240 C
JAMES F.A. [Frank] PTE S0195 C
JAMES Maurice FL LT R0102 A
JAMIESON William James PTE S1089 K
JARDINE Robert [Bob] SGT R1031 K
JARRETT James Thomas PTE R1117 K
JARVIS Herbert C.A. [Bert] CPL R0548 F
JARVIS John D. GNR R0875 J
JAVES A.F SQDN LDR S0098 B
JEFFCOAT Ashley William LAC SB0042 A
JEFFCOAT Harry Lager PTE SB0043 A
JEFFERIES Reginald LCPL S0860 J
JEFFERIS John O. LAC R0063 A
JEFFREY William J. PTE R0799 I
JENKINS Joseph [Joe] PTE R0479 F
JENKINS Thomas F. PTE R1042 K
JENNER J.C. [Ian] FLT.SGT R0511 F
JOHANNESSEN Arnold A. PTE S0829 J
JOHNS Albert E. A.CPL R0320 D
JOHNS Ben CORPORAL S1106 K
JOHNS Philip F OFF S0995 K
JOHNSON Albert E. LIEUT S0759 I
JOHNSON Cecil [Cec] G. PTE R0602 G
JOHNSON John James FSGT SB0004 A
JOHNSON Kevin E. [Johnno] CPO R0408 E
JOHNSON Lionel F.OFF S0390 E
JOHNSTON A.C. CPL S0202 C
JOHNSTON J.C. WO S0661 H
JOHNSTON Neville STKR S0580 G
JOHNSTON R.C. CAPT S0714 I
JOHNSTONE H.C. [Cam] ST.SGT R0601 G
JOHNSTONE Robert B. LAC R0697 H
JOHNSTONE Ronald J. P.O. R0233 C
JOLLY E.A. [Alfred] SGT R0597 G
JONASSEN Mark STEWARD S0761 I
JONES Alexander N. W.O. R0808 I
JONES Allan Edward WO2 S1053 K
JONES Clifford G. PTE S0751 I
JONES Frederick S. PTE R0419 E
JONES John Sholto SIG S0394 E
JONES John W. [Wes] F. SGT S0063 A
JONES Lancelot A. CAPT S0886 K
JONES Phillip [Jonah] W.O.1 MID R0855 J
JONES Ronald [Spud] L CPL S0701 I
JONES Ronald K. NAV. YEO. AB R0979 K
JONES Victor Stanley PTE S0801 I
JONES Will Sholto SGT S0393 E
JORGENSON Kenneth P. W.O. S0546a F
JOSEPH David L. A B S0014 A
JOY Henry C. [Harry] PTE R0915 K
JUST Douglas C. A.SGT R0268 C
KAIRL Raymond G. PTE R0122 B
KALINOWSKI Mervyn BDR S0613 G
KARRASCH Alan CAPT R0412 E
KAVANAGH Martin PTE S0225 C
KAYE Harold Beardmore PTE R1122 K
KEABLE Charles R. [Charlie] PTE R0946 K
KEANE Edwin T. [Ted] CAPT R1104 K
KEARNEY Michael PTE R0966 K
KEARNEY Stan PTE S0863 J
KEATING Francis [Bernie] L.A.C. R0279 C
KEATING Patrick J. A.SGT R0278 C
KEATING Raymond V. LAC R0430 E
KEEFE John F. F.O.W. R0577 G
KEENAN James B. PTE R0318 D
KEENAN Reginald J. ORD SEA R0317 D
KEENE Gilbert S. PTE S0279 D
KEHOE Peter K. CPL S1090 K
KEIM John [Jack] F.O . R0524 F
KELLER Herbert John PTE S1098 K
KELLY David L.CPL S0378 E
KELLY E.G. PTE S0538 F
KELLY Norman D. [Ned] WO2 R0945 K
KELLY Patrick A. WO2 R0100 A
KELLY Reginald J. CPL R1005 K
KENNARD W. SGT S1000 K
KENNEDY Frank SGT S0084g A
KENNEDY John W. [Jack] PTE R0559 F
KENNEDY Maxwell V. TELEGRAPHIST SB0011 A
KENNEDY R. Bruce CPL R0670 H
KENNEY Francis CPL R0131 B
KENNY James [Temp. CPL] L.CPL R0818 I
KENT Malcolm E. SGT S0564 G
KEOGH Peter John CPL S1070 K
KERLIN Dudley A. SPR R0480 F
KERR John A. PTE S0675 H
KERSHAW Adrian [Bob] PTE R0294 D
KERSHAW John CAPT S0587 G
KERWIN Cecil S. A CPL R0435 E
KETT John [Jack] F. W.O. R0826 I
KILMINSTER Gordon PTE S0093 B
KING Anthony T. GNR R0030 A
KING Edwin A. GNR R0631 G
KING Sister Evelyn Veronica S0707 I
KING Warwick G. CPL R0632 G
KINGSFORD John A.C. CFN R0515 F
KINGSFORD Noel S. SIG R0514 F
KINGSLEY Charles M. CPL S0472 F
KINGSLEY Joh G. L.A.C S0470 F
KINGSLEY William SGT S0471 F
KINGSTON Ronald C. PTE S0977 K
KINNA Cyril R. SGT S1050 K
KIRK William A. FLT.LT DFM R0390 E
KIRKLAND Colin C. FLT SGT R0162 B
KLAUKE Clarance R. COOK R0751 I
KLAUKE Gustav [Gus] PTE R0748 I
KLAUKE Hermann [Harry] TPR R0745 I
KLAUKE Kennef [Ken] SPR R0749 I
KLAUKE Robert F. [Frank] PTE R0747 I
KLAUKE Robert F. SPR R0750 I
KLAUKE Rudolph [Rudy] TPR R0746 I
KLAUKE Wilhelm [William] PTE R0744 I
KLEMM Douglas G. LAC R0610 G
KLEMM Fredrick W. PTE R0609 G
KLILDUFF Charles F. GNR S1027 K
KLUCK Joseph F. PTE R0854 J
KNIGHT Frederick P. PTE S0522 F
KNIGHT Malcolm CPL S0353 E
KOETER John LIEUT R0058 A
KOPCIKAS Algis [Alan] Anthony S.SGT SB0069 A
KRAMER Hans H. WO1 R0997 K
KURTH D. M. [Martin] SIGWM R0510 F
LACHMUND Charles N. GNR R0589 G
LAIDLAW Henry [Wayne] SGT SB0080 A
LAIT Leslie C. PTE R1053 K
LAKE Francis [Frank] WO2 R0201 C
LAND Robert E. [Bob] L.SGT R0731 I
LANE Mervyn Lyle L.CPL S1060 K
LANG Claude H. CPL R0462 E
LANG Richard O. WO S0592 G
LANGE John C. PTE R0120 B
LANGE Leslie D. LAC R0119 B
LANHAM Ronald A. PTE R0667 H
LARGE Charles Leslie PTE S0480 F
LARGE Dennis LAC S0482 F
LARGE Graham Arthur PTE S0481 F
LARGE Henry R.A. [Harry] PTE R0389 E
LARKE Hugh V. BDR S0416 E
LARKIN John [Jack] 2nd LIEUT R0778 I
LARSEN John H. LIEUT R0382 E
LAWRENCE J.C.[Lawrie] LT R0134 B
LAWRENCE Joseph PTE R0370 E
LAWSON Elsie [Marshall] LIEUT R0828 I
LAWSON Frank H. PTE S0329 D
LAWSON Ken CAPT R0829 I
LAYTON Sydney J. FLYOFF DFC R0784 I
LE BRUN Charles R. LCPL S0715 I
LE CORNAU Douglas J. SGT R0724 I
LE DIEU John F. LCDR R0769 I
LE NOURY Ralph T. BDR R0628 G
LEACH Guy Wynnard SGT S0463 F
LEADBEATER Charles J. [Jim] CAPT R0990 K
LEADER Haynes LIEUT R0525 F
LEE Douglas G. PTE S0915 K
LEE James W. WO1 R0774 I
LEGGETT Allen F. WO2 S0485 F
LEMKE George W. PTE R0596 G
LESTER D.J. WO S0160 C
LESTER John H. F OFF S0221 C
LEVY Stephen V. J. PTE R0791 I
LEWALD Kenneth Daryl CPL R1130 K
LEWIS Andrew PTE MMGM S0926 K
LEWIS Douglas GNR R1012 K
LEWIS Henry [Harry] PTE S0257 C
LEWIS James T. [Jim] CPL R0336 D
LEWIS Walter W. CPL R0385 E
LIDBURY Desmond K. GNR S0901 K
LIDDY John S0315 D
LINDBERG William H. [Bill] PTE R0652 H
LINDFIELD Violet F. [Vi] LACW R0806 I
LINDLEY Neville SGT S0090 B
LINDSAY J. Stanley CPL S0446 E
LINDSAY JAMES Gordon CAPT MB R111. K
LINDSELL Charles F. PTE S0966 K
LITHERLAND Lionel V. CPL R0101 A
LIVY John R [Jack] PTE S0434 E
LLEWELYN E.C. [Col] A.B. R0441 E
LOBB Reginald H. [Rex] WO1 R0617 G
LOBLEY William James GNR SB0006 A
LOCKE Arthur J. PTE S0136 B
LOCKE Harold G. SGT S0209 C
LOCKE William A. PTE R0236 C
LOCKE William C R0034 A
LOCKETT Roy PTE S0591 G
LOCKHART H.V. [Viv] A.B.H.B. R0339 D
LOCKHART Jean S. [nee Hebron] LSA R0338 D
LOCKWOOD Alexander A. [Arch] S.SGT S0092 B
LOFGREN Elizabeth CPL S0344 E
LOFGREN Eric J. CPL S0343 E
LONG Kenneth PTE R1128 K
LONGMORE Charles S. LAC R1099 K
LONGMORE James FLT SGT R1098 K
LONGMORE Trevor A. WO R1100 K
LONGWILL Charles E. DVR R0501 F
LONGWILL William M. GNR R0502 F
LOOSE Russel P. GNR. PLOTTER R0682 H
LORENTZEN Rould [Ron] LT S0898 K
LORENZ Hazel [nee Sheridan] CPL S0051 A
LORENZ James Robert PTE SB0063 A
LORENZEN Lindsay [Toby] A.B. R0272 C
LOW Melville L.A.C. S0946 K
LOW Mervyn D. LAC R0780 I
LUBY Alan S. SGT S0248 C
LUBY John SGT S0249 C
LUCK R.K.[Keith] SIG R0693 H
LUCK William B. A.C. R0804 I
LUCKMAN Raymond Henry PTE SB0086 A
LUDBROOKE Leonard S0435 E
LUKE William [Bill] R. LCPL S0853 J
LUXMORE C.C.N PTE S0363 E
LYMER W.J. PTE S0952 K
LYNAGH Frederick J. [Jack] PTE S0694 I
LYNCH-WILSON Helen L. WREN R1121 K
LYNDON H.W. PTE S0451 E
LYNNE Clement PTE S0700 I
LYONS Terrance [Tiges] SGT R1088 K
MACDONALD John [Jack] F LT R0567 G
MACHON Catherine Maxie PTE R0755 I
MACHON Jack K. FLYOFF R0756 I
MACINTOSH Ian SGT R0283 C
MACK Tim Yau AMBULANCEMAN R0056 A
MACKAY J.R.R [WACK] CPL S0405 E
MACKAY Jim N. PTE S0135 B
MACKLIN Ronald Joseph GNR SB0084 A
MACLACHLAN James B [Jim] GNR R1081 K
MACLEOD Douglas N. Radio Officer R0753 I
MACRAE Angus C. GNR S0126 B
MADDEN Patrick J. SPR S0169 C
MADIN George FL LT S0436 E
MAHER Allen G. PTE S1069 K
MAHER Arthur E. GNR S1068 K
MAHER Joseph P. A.B. R0622 G
MAHON William S0431 E
MAITLAND Stewart A. PTE R1087 K
MALCOLM T.O. CPL S0717 I
MALLITT Charles F. PTE R0210 C
MALLITT Frank W. ST.SGT R0209 C
MANN Sidney A.B. S0222 C
MANNIX James S. FLT LT R0073 A
MANSELL Wallace E. SGT R0373 E
MANTEIT Allan J. P.O.U.G. R0788 I
MANWARRING Frederick R. CFJ S0245 C
MANWARRING James D. PTE S0116 B
MARGULES Stanley Raymond AB SB0020 A
MARJARSON Leonard LIEUT S0457 F
MARJASON Cecil LANCE SGT S0456 F
MARKEY J.W. [Pat] SGT S0561 G
MARRS BILL [Gidgee] DVR S0142 B
MARSDEN John Burley LT. SB0053 A
MARSH Orton. M. GNR S0052 A
MARSHALL Walter D. PTE R0110 B
MARSLAND Alan LAC R0909 J
MARSLAND Richard PTE R0405 E
MARTIN Frank G. PTE R0244 C
MARTIN Jack P. P.O. R0156 B
MARTIN John C. [Jack] CPL R0406 E
MARTIN Neville M. LAC R0123 B
MARTIN Reginald W. PTE R0509 F
MARTYN Stan V.P. LIEUT SB0001 A
MASON Brian L.STWD R0460 E
MASON Fredrick A.J. C.P.O R0459 E
MASON Milton G. STKR R0070 A
MASON Richard W.PTE S0080 A
MASON W.R.G. [George] PTE R0607 G
MASTERS Allan J. PTE R0890 J
MATTHEWS A. N. W.O.2 S0121 B
MATTHEWS Godfrey L. PTE S0903 K
MATTHEWS Thomas H. SIG R0241 C
MATTHEWS-FREDERICK Alexander PTE R0337 D
MAUGHAN William [Bill] PTE SB0038 A
MAURER Bert GNR S0246 C
MAURER Norman K. CPO TEL S0921 K
MAXWELL Kenneth PTE S0183 C
MAYHEW James H. PTE R0595 G
MAYNARD Allan F. PTE S0666 H
MAYNARD John C. PTE S0667 H
McADAM RODERICK LAC R0072 A
McALLISTER Charles F OFF S1009 K
McARTHUR E.V [nee Atkinson] CPL S0644 H
McARTHUR J. RAAF LAC S0643 H
McBAIN Donald F. WO2 B.E.M. S0981 K
McCAHON Alton. S. [Mack] CPL S0053 A
McCARTHY Edward J. FO R0212 C
McCARTHY JOHN PTE S1074 K
McCARTHY William [Bill] J. STOKER S1073 K
McCLOSKEY A.O.CPL S0504 F
McCOLM Findlay N. PTE R0740 I
McCOLM Malcolm SQ.LDR S0084h A
McCOOMBES Malcolm John SAPPER SB0060 A
McCORKINDALE Ronald M. PTE R0825 I
McCORMICK David L. PTE S0969 K
McCORMICK Maurice P. [Mac] W.O.2 R0913 J
McCORMICK Peter J. SIG R0914 K
McCOSKER Vince PTE S0670 H
McCOWAN Peter LIEUT MC S0452 F
McCOY William D. PTE R0446 E
McDONALD Daniel PTE S0287 D
McDONALD James D'A LAC R0841 J
McDONALD John P. [Jack] W.O. R0142 B
McDONALD Keith M. FLT.LT R0618 G
McDONALD Peter P. PTE R0348 D
McDOWELL John PTE R0305 D
McDOWELL Peter PTE S0297 D
McELWAINE Ronald W. PTE S0872 J
McEVOY Earle H. SGT R0099 A
McFARLANE Jeffrey James AB SB0022 A
McFARLANE Raymond H. SGT R0440 E
McFILLIN Angus A. A.B. S0871 J
McGRATH George DVR S0723 I
McGRATH James P. MAJOR R0127 B
McGRATH John [Jack] WO2 R0128 B
McGREGOR Henry J. PTE S0184 C
McGUIGAN D.C.M. L.CPL H.R.Y. S0386 E
McGUINESS John Leo PTE S0129 B
McGUINESS Neil PTE S0130 B
McGUINESS Patrick PTE S0131 B
McGuire Allan M. WO2 S0950 K
McGuire Molly T. PTE S0949 K
McILROY George S. MC CAPT S0192 C
McILROY Ian C. CAPT S0193 C
McINTOSH William FIREMAN S0698 I
McINTOSH William J.PTE S0220 C
McINTYRE Alan L. LIEUT R0008 A
McINTYRE Malcolm N. CPL R0351 D
McIVOR F.J. [Frank] CPL S0016 A
McKAY Dudley WO S0120 B
McKAY Enid J. [nee Aldred] BDR S0119 B
McKAY James R. FLT.LT MID R0395 E
McKEE John A. [Jack] A.BDR R1043 K
McKENNA Dorothy A. [Loxton] SIG R0281 C
McKENNA John B. LIEUT R0282 C
McKENZIE [E] ILeach M.D. CDR R0886 J
McKENZIE James A. L.CDR R0889 J
McKENZIE John [Jack] PTE R0965 K
McKENZIE Robert R. DVR R0093 A
McKEON Norman S. LAC S0223 C
McKINNON A.M. LT S0460 F
McKOSKER Stan GNR S0421 E
McLAREN George 2nd LIEUT S0128 B
McLAUGHLIN Douglas W.J. W.O. R0121 B
McLAUGHLIN Paddy CSM S0807 I
McLEAN Norman C.A. ST SGT S0440 E
McLEAN Barry Charles BDR SB0026 A
McLEAN Gerald Y. [Gerry] PTE R0202 C
McLEAN Gordon D. T CAPT R0103 A
McLEAN Norman PTE S0678 H
McLEAN O.W. FLT SGT S0577 G
McLEAN Robert AB S0578 G
McLELLAN Ronald S. PTE R0719 I
McLEOD Graham Charles F.LT S0452b F
McLEOD Mervyn B. [Curly] PTE S0110 B
McLOUGHLIN Bernard M. FLT LT S1041 K
McLOUGHLIN Cormack T. FLT SGT S1042 K
McLUCAS Gordon W. [Bill] PTE S0046 A
McMAHON Aron Cleice LDG COD S1093 K
McMAHON Athol Leo LT S1094 K
McMAHON J.L. [Les] [Dungaree] GNR R0376 E
McMAHON Leslie James WO S1079 K
McMANUS William J. CAPT R0439 E
McNALLY Frederick C. LCPL S0618 G
McNEILL Samuel C. FIREMAN R0319 D
McNEVEN Ian R. PTE R0902 J
McNICOL G. [Barry] PTE S0515 F
McPHERSON Robert I. LAC S0283 D
McSKIMMING Sydney G. LCPL S0727 I
McSWEENEY James P. LAC S0546b G
MEACHAM Leslie William LT SB0075 A
MEAGHER Gordon F. LCPL R0530 F
MEAKIN Arthur C. [Ollie] SGT R0519 F
MEARA John P. WO2 R1036 K
MEDDLETON Raymond J.[Stumpy] CPL R0539 F
MEEHAN G.J. PTE S0370 E
MEEHAN Patrick F. PTE R1060 K
MEIKLEJOHN Leslie C. GNR R0449 E
MEILING John A. [Jack] PTE S0985 K
MEILING R.F. [Fred] PTE S0984 K
MELSOM George T. [Junior] PTE R0771 I
MELSOM Roy F. CPL R0770 I
MENGEL Joseph W. L CPL S0904 K
METCALFE Eric BDR S0975 K
MIDDLETON Francis J. LAC R0844 J
MIENERT Victor FLT SGT S0570 G
MILBURN Gregory Alan PO SB0021 A
MILES Clifford A. ST SGT S0568 G
MILES 'Jock' GNR S0882 K
MILES Kenneth H. SIG S0891 K
MILES R.W. LIEUT S0660 H
MILLAR C. J. LIEUT S0596 G
MILLEDGE Alfred H. PTE R0585 G
MILLER Charles A. WO S0988 K
MILLS Samuel Walter LT. R1127 K
MILLS W.A. [Alan] FLT SGT S0018 A
MISCHKE Albert H. DVR R1021 K
MITCHELL Elsie V. [Winter] LIEUT R0428 E
MITCHELL Frederick James Burn S0642 H
MITCHELL H.E. [Ed] MBE FLT LT S0112 B
MITCHELL Leslie Allan SGT SB0095 A
MITCHINSON Allan C. SGT R0285 C
MOATE Ronald G. PANTRYMAN S0728 I
MOFFITT John R. [Jack] S0411 E
MOGRIDGE Peter F. SGT R0984 K
MOLONEY Patrick [Patsy] PTE R0695 H
MONTEFIORE John C.S. LAC SB120 B
MONTGOMERY Herbert S. PTE R0451 E
MOODIE Alexander H. PTE R0017 A
MOODIE Allen [Keith] CPL R0015 A
MOODIE Clifford G. GNR R0016 A
MOODIE Hugh PTE R0018 A
MOORE Albert John SGT SB0055 A
MOORE Douglas W. CPL S0750 I
MOORE Jack SIGNALMAN S0420c E
MOORE Kenneth W. LIEUT M.I.D. S0387 E
MOORE Margarete F. [Bulloch] CPL S0420b E
MOORE W.W. [Wal] F.O. R0144 B
MOORES Archibald R. TEL R0815 I
MOORES Ralph L.CPL R0814 I
MORGAN George Bernard SGT R1123 K
MORGAN Maxwell M. TPR S0084 A
MORISON George C. SGT.JPG R0549 F
MORRISON Ivan A. SGT R0380 E
MORRISON John D. LIEUT R0360 E
MORRISON John R. [Jack] CPL R0878 J
MORRISON W. Harvey SGT R0137 B
MORTON Raymond V. GNR R0754 I
MOSS Leslie [Joe] CPL S0763 I
MOULD George CPL S0565 G
MOUNTFORD F.A. WO2 S0500 F
MOURNEY Harry J. GNR R1062 K
MOWAT Norman M. PTEP. R0169 B
MOWAT Thomas GNR R0171 B
MUGGERIDGE Percy W. LAC S0060 A
MULLER David G. A.C. R0411 E
MULLER Neville G. [Nev] LAC R1030 K
MULLER Selwyn J. LIEUT R0045 A
MULREADY Aubrey L. CPL R0762 I
MUMFORD W.O PTE S0218 C
MURCHIE Donald M. A.B S0107 B
MURPHY Brian L. A.B. R0269 C
MURPHY Hugh B. PTE M.M. S0450 E
MURPHY W.M. PTE S0930 K
MURRAY George A. CAPT M.N. S0738 I
MUSSARED Frederick Richard L.CPL S0452c F
MYCOCK Francis A. ST.SGT S0760 I
MYERS Allan PTE S0369 E
MYERS Edward A. FLYOFF MID R0787 I
MYERS Gordon PTE S0332 D
NALDER Gordan J. SGT R0025 A
NAPIER Hector A. S0651 H
NASH Reginald S0328 D
NASON Gregory W. P.O. R0792 I
NEAL Marshall S. CPL R0456 E
NEALE Lewis DCM PTE R0425 E
NEAVE Eric W. SGT S0100 B
NEIBLING Frank R. LAC R0896 J
NEIL ALEXANDER [Sandy] PTE S0298 D
NEIL David G. CPL R0246 C
NEILSEN Carl H. TECH S0205 C
NELSON Harry LCPL S0301 D
NELSON Victor Basil PRIVATE S1100 K
NEWCOMBE C. H.[Bill] SGT S0179 C
NEWCOMBE David PTE S0180 C
NEWELL Eric Livingstone SGT S0687 I
NEWMAN Alfred W. [Alf] LAC S0842 J
NEWTON Harold A. SGT S0631 H
NEWTON James PTE R0910 J
NEWTON Lewis L CPL R0014 A
NICE James A. [Jim] PTE R0224 C
NICHOLS G.H.F. LIEUT S0087 B
NICHOLSON Charles R. [Jack] LIEUT MC R0052 A
NICHOLSON Elsie [nee Cooke] PTE S1005 K
NICHOLSON Noel Arthur SAPPER SB0070 A
NICHOLSON Walter J. CPL S1004 K
NISBET Robert CPL R0503 F
NISBETT John [Digger] LAC R0982 K
NISBETT John McL CPL R0677 H
NIX George Thomas SGT S0299 D
NIXON Kenneth N. [Ken] A.C. R0227 C
NOAKES Clifford GNR S0204 C
NOBLE Gordon A. SIG R0883 J
NOLAN Doreen [Vicki] Telegraphist SB0031 A
NORGROVE Walter [Frank] PTE R0160 B
NORMAN R.E. SGT S0624 G
NORMAN Robert B. A.B. S0797 I
NORRIS Ronald G. WO1 R0981 K
NORRISH Alfred J. [Alf] PTE S0890 K
NORRISH Lilly [Sawyer] PTE S0889 K
NOUD William PTE R0133 B
NOWAK Stainislaw SGT R0437 E
NOWLAND Robert A. CAPT R0728 I
NOWLAND Robert H. [Harley] LIEUT R0727 I
NUGENT James K. LAC R0033 A
NUNN Gordon W. FLT OFF DFC R1014 K
NUNQUAM Donald F. PTE R0919 K
NUTLEY H.D.A. PTE S0583 G
NUTT Richard O. F.O. R0587 G
NYE Heather LACW S0241 C
NYE John A. CAPT S0239 C
NYE William [Bill] W.O S0240 C
O’DONNELL Ivan GNR S0215 C
OAKS Allan LIEUT S0910 K
OBERHARDT Edgar [Ted] FLT SGT R1103 K
O'BRIEN James G.K. [George] SGT R0218 C
OBRIEN Kevin WO SB0061 A
O'BRIEN Michael J. L CPL S0712 I
O'BRIEN Patrick F. SPR S0850 J
O'CALLAGHAN James P. MAJOR R0332 D
O'CALLAGHAN John F. CAPT R0330 D
O'CALLAGHAN Thomas M. PTE R1107 K
O'CONNOR John P. A. PTE R0904 J
O'CONNOR John P. GNR R0194 C
O'CONNOR Lionel B. LAC R0193 C
O'CONNOR Richard CPL S0733 I
O'GRADY Patrick [Pat] PTE R0654 H
O'KEEFE Daniel F. LIEUT [SP] R0767 I
OLANDER Harold C. PTE S0003 A
OLSEN Kevin O. SGT R0772 I
O'NEILL Clarence CPL R0284 C
O'NEILL Dermott T. SGT R0125 B
ONYETT [Stanton- Cook] Betty SIG R0812 I
ONYETT Marshall F [Matt] DVR S0171 C
ONYETT William SIG S0172 C
ONYETT William STOKER S0173 C
O'REILLY John CPL R0688 H
O'REILLY William A. CPL R0564 G
ORME Harold L.CPL R0299 D
O'ROURKE John Joseph [Jack] PTE S0004 A
OSBORN Archie W. CPL S0288 D
OSBORNE Mervyn H.L. PTE R0660 H
O'SULLIVAN Ronald W. [Sully] SPR R0255 C
OTTO Kelvin R. [Ken] CADET R0764 I
OTTO Lionel C.H. M.I.D. FLT SGT R0455 E
OUTRIDGE Leslie M. LT COL S0674 H
OVERETT Hugh H. [Harry] PTE S0757 I
OWENS Arthur F. SPR S0934 K
OXLADE George LIEUT S0499 F
PAGE Charles [Dick] PTE S1003 K
PAGE Harold T. PTE R0707 I
PAGE Joseph L SEA R0432 E
PAHL Edward J. SPR R0932 K
PAHL James A.B. R0659 H
PAILTHORPE Eric V. CPL R0277 C
PAIX William H. LAC S0230 C
PALMER S.K. [Pat] PTE S0647 H
PALMER Ben R. WO R0094 A
PALMER Colin G. ST.SGT R0472 E
PALMER Edward H. SGT R0872 J
PALMER Frederick [Paarman] PTE R0467 E
PALMER Joan [Rowland] LIEUT S0475 F
PARKINSON Rae [ Knox] LIEUT S0612 G
PARKINSON William S. LIEUT R0575 G
PARRY John E. SGT R0605 G
PARSONS Dudley R. FLT LT DFC R0150 B
PATERSON Peter J. L CPL S0191 C
PATON Robert V. BDR S0883 K
PATTISON LAWRENCE L. SIG R0047 A
PATTISON Noel [PeeWee] FLT.SGT R0789 I
PAYNE Edith B. CPL R0295 D
PAYNE Leslie J. SPR S1031 K
PAYNE Leslie J. SPR R0782 I
PAYNE William CPL R0518 F
PEARCE Noel J. WO S1043 K
PEARN Eric SGT S0961 K
PEIRCE Donald [Don] Clement LT SB0065 A
PEIRCE Harry Thomas AC SB0066 A
PEIRCE William [Bill] Dudley SGT SB0064 A
PELLATT Frank OAM SGT S0831 J
PENBERTHY Wallace PTE S0001 A
PENDER Paul A. CPL R0709 I
PENGELLY Richard [DICK] J. SAPPER S0791 I
PENGILLY Keith W. A.B. R0639 H
PENHALIGON Roy A. CPL R0930 K
PERFECT Patrick J. PTE R0648 H
PERRETT Edgar PTE S0741 I
PERRY W. McD. [POP] LIEUT S0399 E
PERSONNEL of 2-12 FLD AMB. S0722 I
PETERS Henry McG [Harry] SGT R0644 H
PETRIDES Petros Z. PTE S0786 I
PETTIFORD Allan PTE S0718 I
PETTY Francis Gordon SGT SB111 B
PEUT Michael PTE S0114 B
PFINGST Ivan M. CPL R0216 C
PHILLIPS Donald M DVR S0447 E
PHILLIPS H. PHIL SGT S0318 D
PHILLIPS James D. A. PTE R0551 F
PHILLIPS N.E. SGT S0766 I
PHILLIPS Richard J. LIEUT R0118 B
PHILP Charles R. C. W.O. R0892 J
PHILP Kevin D. SGT R0035 A
PHILP Thomas R. WG CDR DFC R0891 J
PICKARD George F. GNR R0898 J
PICKERING Stanley PTE R0386 E
PIGOTT Gerald W.C. [Gerry] GNR R0950 K
PIKE Eric J.R.B. P.O. R0625 G
PITCHER Alan C. Engineer S0656 H
PITT Ernest Arthur PTE SB0096 A
PLATTEN Frederick W. [Bill] L.CPL R0698 H
PLUMMER Roger J.R. SQNLDR R0742 I
POLLOCK Alexander E. COOK R0473 F
POLLOCK William H. ARTIFICER S0141 B
PONTON Charles J. PTE R0368 E
POSTLE Keith Conrad CPL R1120 K
POSTLE Owen N. CPL R0989 K
POSTLE Reginald [Rex] J. CPL R0364 E
POULTON Allan F. LAC S0097 B
POWELL W.J. [Bill] PTE S0993 K
PRAIN Colin K. PTE S0927 K
PRESNEILL Frederick WO2 S0895 K
PRICE Frederick T.F [Fred] CPL R0089 A
PRIOR Philip R. PTE S0316 D
PRITCHARD Fred PTE S0134 B
PRONK Hendrik [Henk] LT.COL S1078 K
PROUT Richard [Dick] A.B. R0987 K
PROVIANS T.W. [Tom] SGT S0031 A
PROVIANS W.J. [Jack] PTE S0032 A
PROWSE Margaret C.H. CPL S1035 K
PULLIN R.C. LAC S0166 C
PYE Cecil R. LT.COL. R0079 A
PYE Raymond E. LIEUT R0080 A
QUARTERMAINE Clive B. FLT.LT R0798 I
QUARTERMAINE John B. CPL R0797 I
QUEALE Alan LT SB0078 A
QUIN Earnest Augustus BDR SB0131 B
QUIN nee EMMS Lorena Maida TELEG SB0130 B
QUIN Stanley Theodore PTE SB0127 B
QUINN T.P. PTE S0201 C
RADNIDGE John K.S. [Jack] W.O. R0260 C
RAFTERY Brian C. PTE R1109 K
RAILTON Edward R. PTE R0876 J
RAINE Joseph PTE .M.M S0920 K
RAMSAY Ken J. CPL S0177 C
RAMSAY Peter K. [PK] LAC R0687 H
RAMSAY W.D. [Des] L.A.C. S0062a A
RANCLAUD Clifford L. FLYOFF R0796 I
RANDLE Mervyn A. SIG R0251 C
RAW G.M [Mick] PTE S0211 C
RAWLINGS E.J. PTE S0367 E
RAWLINGS V.B. PTE S0368 E
RAWSON Bryce N. W.O. 2 R0536 F
RAYFIELD Patrick Ronald WO2 SB0121 B
RAYNER Bill PETTY OFFICER S0648 H
REES Craufurd CPL R0402 E
REES J.K. [Jack] FLT SGT S0017 A
REEVES William P. PTE R0225 C
REEVES William P. PTE R0298 D
REICHMANN RonaldH. [Ron] CPL R0691 H
REID Arthur T. L.CPL R0647 H
REID Frederick N. L.CPL R0939 K
REID Graham T.S. GNR R0920 K
REID William PTE SB0007 A
REINKE Ian D. CPL S0196 C
REITER Ena M. LIEUT S0813 J
REITER Frank A.[Blue] LIEUT S0812 J
RENSHAW Oswald [OS] J. LAC R0426 E
RESERVED R0059 A
RESERVED R0065 A
RESERVED R0086 A
RESERVED R0109 B
RESERVED R0139 B
RESERVED R0143 B
RESERVED R0191 C
RESERVED R0208 C
RESERVED R0220 C
RESERVED R0243 C
RESERVED R0252 C
RESERVED R0286 C
RESERVED R0343 D
RESERVED R0490 F
RESERVED R0510a F
RESERVED R0531 F
RESERVED R0532 F
RESERVED R0533 F
RESERVED R0534 F
RESERVED R0543 F
RESERVED R0606 G
RESERVED R0608 G
RESERVED R0624 G
RESERVED R0671 H
RESERVED R0680 H
RESERVED R0733 I
RESERVED R0737 I
RESERVED R0765 I
RESERVED R0813 I
RESERVED R0842 J
RESERVED R0850 J
RESERVED R0906 J
RESERVED R0907 J
RESERVED R0912 J
RESERVED R0917 K
RESERVED R0918 K
RESERVED R0999 K
RESERVED R1003 K
RESERVED R1049 K
RESERVED R1101 K
RESERVED R1113 K
RESERVED R1125 K
RESERVED R1126 K
RESERVED SB010 A
RESERVED SB051 A
RESERVED SB052 A
RESERVED SB070 A
RESERVED SB073 A
RESERVED SB079 A
RESERVED S0084f A
RESERVED S0099 B
RESERVED SB101 B
RESERVED SB112 B
RESERVED SB118 B
RESERVED S0122 B
RESERVED SB131 B
RESERVED SB137 B
RESERVED S0145 C
RESERVED S0146 C
RESERVED S0194 C
RESERVED S0226 C
RESERVED S0236 C
RESERVED S0256 C
RESERVED S0259 C
RESERVED S0275 D
RESERVED S0294 D
RESERVED S0304 D
RESERVED S0398 E
RESERVED S0408 E
RESERVED S0424 E
RESERVED S0441 E
RESERVED S0452f F
RESERVED S0452g F
RESERVED S0486 F
RESERVED S0531 F
RESERVED S0547 G
RESERVED S0548 G
RESERVED S0549 G
RESERVED S0550 G
RESERVED S0551 G
RESERVED S0552 G
RESERVED S0553 G
RESERVED S0554 G
RESERVED S0555 G
RESERVED S0556 G
RESERVED S0619 G
RESERVED S0654 H
RESERVED S0682 I
RESERVED S0683 I
RESERVED S0684 I
RESERVED S0685 I
RESERVED S0703 I
RESERVED S0704 I
RESERVED S0705 I
RESERVED S0706 I
RESERVED S0708 I
RESERVED S0709 I
RESERVED S0767 I
RESERVED S0768 I
RESERVED S0769 I
RESERVED S0770 I
RESERVED S0771 I
RESERVED S0772 I
RESERVED S0773 I
RESERVED S0774 I
RESERVED S0775 I
RESERVED S0776 I
RESERVED S0777 I
RESERVED S0778 I
RESERVED S0779 I
RESERVED S0780 I
RESERVED S0781 I
RESERVED S0782 I
RESERVED S0783 I
RESERVED S0784 I
RESERVED S0787 I
RESERVED S0789 I
RESERVED S0809 I
RESERVED S0824 J
RESERVED S0839 J
RESERVED S0867 J
RESERVED S0875 J
RESERVED S0913 K
RESERVED S0924 K
RESERVED S0958 K
RESERVED S0959 K
RESERVED S0991 K
RESERVED S1019 K
RESERVED S1021 K
RESERVED S1083 K
RESERVED S1097 K
REYNOLDS Edward C. CPL R0960 K
RICHARDS Bert PTE S0048 A
RICHARDS Jack M. PTE R0487 F
RICHARDS John TEL S0088 B
RICHARDSON Harry F. PTE S0688 I
RICHARDSON Leslie D. PTE R0574 G
RICHARDSON Noel J.T. YEO OFF.SIGS R0270 C
RICKET William P.O. S0356 E
RICKETT A. [Bill] S0342 E
RIDER Perc CFN S0181 C
RIDING Thomas J. F.O. R0570 G
RIDLEY Donald R. W.O.2 R0190 C
RIGNOLD Henry C. SGT R0702 I
RINALDI Keith A.A. MECHANIC S0566 G
RITCHIE Bert SPR R0591 G
ROBERTS Alan R. L.SGT R0673 H
ROBERTS Eric M. CPL S0864 J
ROBERTS Frank C. PTE R0672 H
ROBERTS Frank E. FLT.SGT R0346 D
ROBERTS James W. [Jim] F.OFF S0041 A
ROBERTS John G. PTE R0846 J
ROBERTS Josiah H. PTE R0845 J
ROBERTS Kenneth [Ken] SGT R1006 K
ROBERTS Max FLT. SGT R0345 D
ROBERTSON Donald H. PTE R0759 I
ROBERTSON Edward G. FLT.LT R0517 F
ROBERTSON Muriel Gem PTE R0803 I
ROBERTSON William LIEUT R1112 K
ROBERTSON William Mcl LIEUT R0802 I
ROBINS Neil H. W.O.1 R0743 I
ROBINSON Edward A. SGT S0250 C
ROBINSON Lyell J. L.CPL R0676 H
ROBINSON Margel Frederick PTE S1096 K
ROBINSON Maurice RO R0903 J
ROBINSON Roy Maurice WO S1067 K
ROBINSON William R. PTE R0222 C
ROBOTHAM Harry T. LIEUT R0267 C
ROBSON Ronald V.FLT SGT R0827 I
ROCHE Clive F.A, SPR S0963 K
ROCHE Marjorie C. MAJOR S0964 K
ROCHESTER Maxwell H. PTE R0447 E
ROCKETT Robert C. W.O.11 R0032 A
ROCKLIFF Reuben T. SGT R0333 D
RODGERS Bevan L. A.B. R0043 A
RODGERS Raymond A. L.CPL R0365 E
ROGERS Arnold A. DVR S0573 G
ROGERS Gordon J. [Don] PTE R0249 C
ROLL Betty L. [McMillan] ACW S0900 K
ROLL Keith R. LIEUT S0899 K
ROLLEY Albert A. CPL S0286 D
RONALDSON Robert CPL S1047 K
ROSBROOK William A. SAPPER S0064 A
ROSE Jeffrey Kardois L.A.C. S0384 E
ROSE John PTE R0189 C
ROSE Mervyn Lee PTE S0849 J
ROSE Ronald A.B. R0940 K
ROSS Bobby PTE R0436 E
ROSS Cecil F. W. LIEUT S1036 K
ROSS David C. MAJOR R0132 B
ROSS Denzil E. [Dan] S0937 K
ROSS Jeanette H. [nee Jones] AIRWOMAN S0938 K
ROSS Percy J. SGT R0161 B
ROUILLON Albert D. GNR S0412 E
ROWAN Andew ETW. P.O. R0980 K
ROWLANDS Frederick Tinkler DRIVER SB0018 A
ROWLANDS Harry Frederick AB SB0019 A
RUDD Mervyn L. CFN R1022 K
RUDDER Alan L. PTE R0921 K
RUDDER Brian L. CPL R0923 K
RUDDER Colin L. S.SGT R0924 K
RUDDER Keith L. CPL R0925 K
RUDDER William L. CAPT R0922 K
RULE Edgar John [Ted] MM MC SB0094 A
RUSSELL Graham Bryan WO1 SB0029 A
RUSSELL Kevin William GNR SB0025 A
RUSSELL Marie T. [Larson] LIEUT R0738 I
RUTGERSON Cedric R. SPR R0223 C
RUTHERFORD Eileen M. SR S0744 I
RUWOLDT Frederick J. L.CPL S0106 B
RUXTON Bruce C. PTE AM OBE MBE S1049 K
RYAN [Buton] James PTE S1086 K
RYAN Edward [Ted] Pte S1085 K
RYAN Kevin P. SAPPER R1048 K
RYAN Leslie M. PTE S1012 K
RYAN Neville CPL S0355 E
RYAN William [Bill] Pte S1084 K
RYE Alfred A. PTE S0802 I
SAINT Peter V. SGT S0562 G
SALMON Florence A. SISTER S0726 I
SALMON Leonard J. PTE S0725 I
SALTER Leo N. PTE R0795 I
SALWAY Robert G. CPL R0775 I
SAMPSON Colin J. PTE S0306 D
SAMPSON Jack W. SGT S0307 D
SANDELL A.R. [Ron] PTE S0888 K
SANDERS Alexander [ Sandy ] MAJOR S1059 K
SANDERSON Allan J. SGT R0126 B
SANDERSON Desmond W. AC R0962 K
SANDERSON John E. SGT S1011 K
SANDERSON T.H.W [Harry] DVR. S0091 B
SARGENT Archibald John CPL SB0008 A
SARGENT Elva Violet [nee McAlister] ACW SB0009 A
SAUNDERS Beauty D.L. [Nelson] SGT R1019 K
SAUNDERS Edward PTE R0429 E
SAUNDERS O.W. [Bill] FLT. SGT S0395 E
SAUNDERS P.J. LCPL S0335 E
SAVAGE ELLEN SR S0745 I
SAVAGE G.L. Stuart A.B. S0935 K
SAVAGE R.J. [Jack] PTE S0449 E
SAY Edward [Jim] R0053 A
SCANLAN John SGT S0982 K
SCARDIFIELD Jack [Johnny] SPR R0334 D
SCARFFE Frederick A. STKR S0909 K
SCARLETT Thomas T. L. STKR S0788 I
SCHEFE George Thomas LAC SB0088 A
SCHEFE Herbert Charles PTE SB0089 A
SCHEFE Lenard Arthur PTE SB0092 A
SCHEFE Lionel Oscar CPL SB0091 A
SCHEFE Mervyn James GNR SB0090 A
SCHEFE Robert Boyd LCPL SB0093 A
SCHLORT Kevin J. PTE R0859 J
SCHMIDT Arnold [George] PTE R0732 I
SCHMIDT Gilbert Glen Robert PTE S1062 K
SCHMIDT Jeremy M. PTE R0868 J
SCHOLES John E. CAPT S0054 A
SCHULTZ B. LIEUT MBE. OAM MID FM R0642 H
SCHUMANN Raymond H. STKR R0010 A
SCOTT Dudley J. CAPT R0470 E
SCOTT Ernest M. PTE R0582 G
SCOTT J.W. F.O. S0293 D
SCOTT John S. MAJOR R1108 K
SCOTT Kenneth G. [Ken] LAC R0146 B
SCOTT Robert J. PTE R0458 E
SCOTT Thomas CPL R0474 F
SCOTT William G. PTE R0457 E
SCURFIELD Mervyn J. A.B. R0170 B
SEAGOE Geoffrey E.G. F. LT R0887 J
SEARLE Claude M. PTE S1075 K
SEARLE Gerald Halston WO2 SB0014 A
SEE Charles PTE R0834 J
SEE James J. SPR R0835 J
SEE Thomas MacF. SIG R0975 K
SELLARS Marjorie SIG R0663 H
SELLARS Reginald W. [Reg] CPL R0662 H
SESSARAGO H.M. [Harry] CPL R0558 F
SEWELL Alan M. PTE R0096 A
SEWELL Albert C. [Bert] PTE R0388 E
SHADFORTH Esmond A. F LT S0487 F
SHAILER Francis C. CFN R0683 H
SHANAHAN Thomas J. PTE S0464 F
SHAW William R.A.B. R0064 A
SHEARD Herbert E. PTE S0764 I
SHEERAN Edward [Peter] FLT LT S0185 C
SHELLEY Francis P. [Frank] W.O. R0366 E
SHELLY Clive R. LAC S0037 A
SHEPHERD Keith R. PTE R0037 A
SHEPHERD Oswald L.W. [Ossie] SPR S0586 G
SHERIDAN Norman B. W.O. R0961 K
SHIELD William H. SGT R0355 D
SHIELDS H.T. PTE S0496 F
SHIPP William C. W.O.2 R0885 J
SHOEMARK Milton B. DVR S0439 E
SHORDON Stanley A. N. A CPL S0026 A
SHORTHOUSE Cecil J. [CJ] WO11 S0005 A
SHOVE Sydney L. CPL S0832 J
SHRAPNEL Geoffrey S. LIEUT S0589 G
SICE James E. [Tiny] R.O. R0974 K
SIEBUHR A.C. LAC S0420 E
SIEBUHR E.S. PTE S0418 E
SIEBUHR R.S. LCPL S0419 E
SIEBUHR Victor H. LAC S0417 E
SIGNALL J.J. S0917 K
SILVESTER Arthur G. PTE S0157 C
SIM Francis B. S.SGT R0475 F
SIMMONS E.K. A.B S0310 D
SIMMONS R.H.R. [Dick] CPL R0145 B
SIMON Violet A. LIEUT R0547 F
SIMONS Charles F. SGT S0165 C
SIMPSON Edward [Bill] PTE S0691 I
SKEHAN Jack PTE R0712 I
SKELTON Percy R. SPR R0630 G
SKETT Eric E. CPL R0258 C
SKILLEN C. OAM ST SGT S0638 H
SKILLEN O.M. Grace SGT S0639 H
SKINNER George U.E. LAC check S0505 F
SKIPPEN James Thomas LAC S1092 K
SLATER Colin LIEUT M.I.D. R1133 K
SLATTERY Vincent A. LAC R0809 I
SLAUGHTER Arthur C. FLT. SGT S0008 A
SLAUGHTER Robert H. PTE S0007 A
SMEATON C.A.V PTE S0125 B
SMITH Arnold B. L.CDR S0965 K
SMITH Arthur F. PTE S0852 J
SMITH Arthur J. FLT SGT S0105 B
SMITH Arthur J. STKR R0359 E
SMITH B.F. SGT MAJOR S0492 F
SMITH Barry M. WO1 R0927 K
SMITH Bob SIG S1022 K
SMITH Clifton A. LDG SMN R1086 K
SMITH Colin J. SGT S0641 H
SMITH D. F. PTE S0336 E
SMITH Donald [Donnie] Hardy SAPPER SB0039 A
SMITH Douglas S. SGT R0526 F
SMITH Ernest E. PTE S0851 J
SMITH Frank A. LCPL S0532 F
SMITH Frederick A. PTE S0534 F
SMITH G.S. PTE S0313 D
SMITH Geoff PTE S0599 G
SMITH George A. PTE S0533 F
SMITH Gregory D. [Tex] LAC R0262 C
SMITH Harry DVR R0613 G
SMITH Ian R. L SEAMAN R0046 A
SMITH Jack H. SIG R0637 G
SMITH James A. PTE R1020 K
SMITH James McM [Jim] PTE R0599 G
SMITH Joseph CPO R0537 F
SMITH Laurence S. [Laurie] A.B. R0948 K
SMITH Leonard V. SIG S0228 C
SMITH Leslie F. PTE R1032 K
SMITH Maxwell L.CPL R0527 F
SMITH Michael H. SPR S0022 A
SMITH Myrtle Armstrong [nee Jones] S0635 H
SMITH R.A. [Bill] L.CPL S0084b A
SMITH Roy PTE S0634 H
SMYTH Frederick L. LAC R0598 G
SOMERSET Arthur Henry AB SB0071 A
SORENSEN Robert H. PTE R0843 J
SORENSON Percy C. PTE R0908 J
SORENSON Peter CPL R1102 K
SOUTHBY H. CAPT S0217 C
SOUTHBY Richard J.[Dick] PTE S0216 C
SPRATT Walter TPR S0006 A
St GEORGE Lorna [nee Berghofer] PTE S0905 K
STAGGARD David K. STKR S0084a A
STANFIELD William N. S SGT R0124 B
STANLEY Wilfred D. [ Bill] WO2 R0302 D
STANTON T.P. [Tom] SGT S0030 A
STANYON HERBERT [John] WS. LT R1015 K
STAPLETON Walter [Digger] CPL R0847 J
STAPLETON Walter [Digger] CPL S0847 J
STARK D.V. SGT S0512 F
STARK Frank B. MM PTE S0513 F
STARK Norman W. CAPT R0289 C
STARKS Thomas H. [Tom] L.CPL S0002 A
STEELE Frank PTE R0141 B
STENSON Michael O. LAC R0817 I
STEPHENS H.B. [Brit] PTE S0720 I
STEPHENSON Arthur J. PTE S0077 A
STEVENS David M. SGT S1007 K
STEVENS John Oliver PTE S0011 A
STEVENS Leslie James PTE S0012 A
STEVENS Oswald A. [Ossie] PTE S0010 A
STEVENSON Ronald James WO1 S1055 K
STEWART A.L. [Archie] PTE R0634 G
STEWART Allan J W.O. R0074 A
STIRLING A.E.V.[Vic] CPL S0960 K
STIRLING Robert CPL R0550 F
STOCKER Robert W. BDR S0314 D
STOCKS David B.W. SGT R1115 K
STOCKTON Herbert F. PTE R0322 D
STONE Alan R.H. FOFF S0175 C
STONE Francis A. PTE R0529 F
STOWER ROBERT W. DVR R0152 B
STRACK Stanley L. 2nd COOK S0753 I
STRADWICK Kelvin MAJOR R0182 C
STRONG Robert CPL SB113 b
STRAUGHAIR J.A. CPL S0365 E
STRAUGHAIR J.T.R. PTE S0366 E
STRUTHERS Cyril PTE R0811 I
SUFFLING George E. W.O. R0967 K
SUFFLING Rachel [nee Eggleston] CPL R0968 K
SULLIVAN James Edward Athol PTE SB0059 A
SULLIVAN Ronald [Ron] F. PTE R0951 K
SUMMERS Leonard F. DVR S0061 A
SUTTON David J. LIEUT R0039 A
SUTTON Frank Kingston 3rd MATE R0040 A
SUTTON Frank Kingston FLT LIEUT MC R0041 A
SWAN Colin R. CPL S0295 D
SWAN William A. SGT R0678 H
SWAYN Herbert J. [Jack] SIG S0396 E
SWEATMAN C.J. LIEUT S0319 D
SWEATMAN Hazel I. CPL S0320 D
SWINBURN Richard PTE S0746 I
SWINDALE Gordon J. PTE R0786 I
SYKES Geoff C. LIEUT S0610 G
SYMONDS C.J. PTE S0147 C
SYMONDS J.D. DRIVER S0617 G
SYMONS Arno E. COL. E.D. S0303 D
TAINTON Harold J. SGT R0476 F
TANNER Walter Edward [Ted] CPL S0473 F
TASKER Jack E. [Ned] CAPT S1023 K
TATTAM Thomas J. [TJ] SIG R0151 B
TAYLOR A.J. CPL S0663 H
TAYLOR A.J. LIEUT S0433 E
TAYLOR Eric G.W.PTE S0671 H
TAYLOR James ST SGT S0749 I
TAYLOR Keith S. LAC R0507 F
TAYLOR Lloyd C.A. FLT.LT R0259 C
TAYLOR Russell J. PTE R0929 K
TAYLOR Sidney H. LAC R0341 D
TEALBY Alan F. ST. SGT S0057 A
TEALBY Arthur R. LAC S0058 A
TEALBY Edwin L. [Les] CPL S0056 A
TEALBY Herbert S. SPR S0059 A
TERREY Douglas M. BDR S0312 D
TESKE Roy CPL R1002 K
TESSMANN Mervyn [Bill] W. SIG R0830 I
THELANDER Charles MAJOR S0657 H
THOMAS J.M. PTE S0755 I
THOMAS Thomas G. A.B. S0241 C
THOMPSON Frances M. [Fran] CPL S0383 E
THOMPSON Francis L. PTE R0508 F
THOMPSON Hedley W. PTE S0681 I
THOMPSON Merv W.O. S0379 E
THOMPSON Ray A. [Rat] CPL R0763 I
THOMPSON V.J. PTE S0493 F
THOMSON Donald G. A.B. R0136 B
THOMSON Douglas FO S0229 C
THOMSON John [Jack] A. CPL R1054 K
THORPE James CPL S0664 H
THURECHT Lewis H. PTE R0779 I
TILNEY Brenda [PEEK] S0526 F
TILNEY Ernst J. SAPPER S0527 F
TINDAL Donald L. LAC R0029 A
TINWORTH David J. PTE S0576 G
TIPPING Edward G. MAJOR S0901a K
TITCHINER A.C. [Tich] CPO R0188 C
TOLLEY JAMES A. ERA1 R0013 A
TOMLINS Daphne M. [Kin] CAPT R0203 C
TOMS Samuel PTE R0523 F
TOMSETT Richard J. FLT.SGT R0353 D
TOOHER James D. W.O. R0879 J
TOOTH Frances W. PTE S0127 B
TOWLER Clyde Lawrence GNR SB0033 A
TRENFIELD F.W.C. SGT S0508 F
TRESIZE Cecil C. LAC R0870 J
TREVAN Jack [Buglar] PTE S1024 K
TREVAN W.J. [Bill] PTE S1025 K
TREWIN Eric W. PTE R0206 C
TRIGGS Donald W. O.D. R0926 K
TROWER Arthur J. CFN S1052 K
TUCKER Archibald LAC S0081 A
TUCKER Cliff F.LT S0796 I
TUCKEY George LIEUT S0785 I
TUCKEY Philip A. CAPT R0491 F
TURNER Herbert J. PTE R0973 K
TURVEY Charles R.E. PTE S0893 K
TUSON Ernest A. PTE R0681 H
TUTT Alan Frederick FLT LT S0437 E
TUTT Bernard W. CAPT R0542 F
TUXFORD Roy M. CFN R0448 E
TWEDDELL Arthur Reginald W.O. M.M BAR S0454 F
TWEDDLE Joyce [Tweddie] LIEUT S0453 F
TWOOMEY Leo W. GNR S0072 A
TYNAN Albert R. PTE S0372 E
TYNAN Sidney A.F. SIG R1085 K
TYRRELL Roy J.T. PTE R0696 H
UHLHORN Harry PTE R0856 J
UHLHORN Kenneth A. PTE R0857 J
ULSEITH Joseph Andrew PTE S1081 K
ULSEITH Patrick Herbert Pte S1080 K
UNDERWOOD Ted PTE S0232 C
UNITED STATES ARMY [Australia] S0603 G
UPSON Thomas William James WOI SB0050 A
UPSON Tom MAJOR S0653 H
UPTON George H. PTE S0695 I
VALENTINE Mervyn R. PTE S0535 F
VALLANCE George C. PTE S1017 K
VALLANCE Thomas LAC S1016 K
VAN De VELDE Marcel E. LAC R0894 J
VANOHR Robert PTE S0563 G
VARLEY William J. BDR R0600 G
VAUGHAN Albert [Bert] GNR S1101 K
VELLECOTT Harry WO1 S0036 A
VELTMEIJER Peter J. SGT R0684 H
VENARDOS W.E. PTE S0652 H
VERRALL Mervyn [Mick] PTE S0637 H
VIDLER Cecil J. PTE R0105 A
VIDLER J.T. PTE S0034 A
VIDLER William E. SPR R0104 A
VOLK George C. SGT S0264 C
VOLLER Kenneth C. FLT LT R0147 B
VOLTER Arthur J. CPL R0325 D
VOLTER C.C.J. CPL S0123 B
WAGSTAFF Eric K. PTE R0207 C
WAILES Harold F. CPL R0963 K
WAKEFIELD Maurice John SGT SB0036 A
WAKEFIELD Ronald T. GNR R0694 H
WALKER Barry E. CPL R0717 I
WALKER G.R. PTE S0994 K
WALKER H.G. LIEUT S0633 H
WALKER Jenny SISTER S0724 I
WALKER John PTE S0954 K
WALKER Leonard E. PTE R0704 I
WALKER Raymond A. A.B. R0729 I
WALKER Reginald W. PTE R0049 A
WALKER William J. PTE S0478 F
WALKINGTON W.C. PTE R0130 B
WALLACE Bonnie [nee Tyler] S0085 A
WALLACE G.E. [Snow] S0086 B
WALLACE Robert E. L.CPL R1017 K
WALLIS Florence M [Donnie] LIEUT R0540 F
WALLIS Sydney S. CAPT R0541 F
WALMSLEY Phyllis M. [BAYNTUN] PTE S1088 K
WALPOLE Frank PTE S0117 B
WALSH Cyril L. PTE R0604 G
WALSH E.J. [Jack] CFTMN S0514 F
WALSH Ernest P. L.CPL R0899 J
WALSH James F. A. [Jim] PTE R0307 D
WALSH John N. PTE R0900 J
WALSH Kevin MAJOR R0199 C
WALSH Robert [Bob] J. MAJOR R0306 D
WALSH Robert C. PTE R0901 J
WALTER Leslie E. F. S SGT S0254 C
WALTERS A.W. L CPL S0579 G
WARAKER Charles H. PTE R0863 J
WARD Brian LAC S0280 D
WARD Henry F. [Wardy] CPL R0297 D
WARD James M. WO2 R0638 G
WARD Maurice SGT S0276 D
WARD Percy A. PTE R0296 D
WARNER Allan F. PTE R0309 D
WARR John A. LT COL DSO S1048 K
WARREN G.B.PTE S0272 D
WARREN Thomas F.H. CPL R0231 C
WARREN Thomas K. F.O. R0230 C
WATERFORD Hugh R. PTE S0794 I
WATERS Alan W. D'R. CODER R0651 H
WATERS Eric S.J. L.A.C. R0276 C
WATERSON Edwin A. [Ted] PTE R0002 A
WATERTON Wallace William LAC SB0047 A
WATKINS Douglas G. CONST NAVAL POLICE R1008 K
WATSON Albert T. PTE R1010 K
WATSON H.J. [Bert] FLT SGT R0149 B
WATSON Robert B. [Bob] PO.E.WE R0736 I
WATT Hugh LCPL S0650 H
WATTS William T. DVR S0465 F
WAUGH Carlton B. DVR S0878 K
WAUGH Carlton J. CAPT S0879 K
WAUGH Edward (Ted) Robert L/CPL SB0134 B
WAY Thomas A. [Allan] SGT R0954 K
WEAKLEY Harold E. PTE R1047 K
WEAVER Vincent W. L.A.C. R0646 H
WEBB James S. [Sam] WO2 S0833 J
WEBB Robert R.F. [Roly] PTE R0424 E
WEBER Carmelle E. SGT R0263 C
WEBER KENNETH G. CPL S1046 K
WEBSTER Francis N. LAC R0757 I
WEBSTER Marjorie LIEUT S0210 C
WEBSTER William J. CPL R1001 K
WEEDON Roy R. PTE R0653 H
WEICKHORST Reg S0309 D
WELCH Stephen W. [Steve] PTE R0221 C
WELLER Edwin S. [Ted] LIEUT R0291 C
WELLER Kaylene Joy LACW R0679 H
WELLER Vivian G. PTE R0290 C
WELLS Brian SGT R0404 E
WELLS T.H. PTE S0392 E
WENHAM Sydney G. PTE R0310 D
WEST Les W CDR S0178 C
WEST Stella LIEUT S0227 C
WESTBROOK Herbert L. SPR R0452 E
WESTON Mervyn W. LS DIVER S0790 I
WHEELER Aubrey J. CAPT R0116 B
WHEELER Edward H. CPL R0363 E
WHEELER James Hayward L CPL S0442 E
WHELAN James P. GNR R0311 D
WHELDON Sydney W.[Bill] PTE S1006 K
WHIP Albert G. PTE R0166 B
WHIP Albert J. PTE R0167 B
WHIP Raymond E. PTE R0165 B
WHITE J. F. S0510 F
WHITE Kevin W.O. ST SGT R0028 A
WHITE Pat FLT SGT S0317 D
WHITE Ron FLT SGT S0520 F
WHITEHOUSE Francis [Frank] TPR R0401 E
WHITEHOUSE Ivor M. CPL R0400 E
WHITTAKER James LAC R0163 B
WHYBIRD Jack CPL S0545 F
WILDE Norman R. PTE S0462 F
WILDSOET Arthur W. PTE S0347 E
WILKINSON Alex PTE S0932 K
WILKINSON Charles J. PTE R0561 F
WILLIAMS A.R.W.[Ray] F OFF S0044 A
WILLIAMS Arthur A. STO MECH R0003 A
WILLIAMS Clarence [Pud] Arthur PTE SB0040 A
WILLIAMS D.K. STAFF SGT S0668 H
WILLIAMS Eric [Ricky PTE R0552 F
WILLIAMS L. Lance F.OFF R0234 C
WILLIAMS L.L T.WO2 S0758 I
WILLIAMS Maurice A. CPL S0748 I
WILLIAMS Nathan N. [Norm] PTE R0248 C
WILLIAMS Nee [Jebb] Betty SGT S0043 A
WILLIAMS Phyllis M.G. CPL R0108 B
WILLIAMS Wallace J. PTE R0588 G
WILLIAMS Wesley LIEUT S0922 K
WILLIAMSON Walter SGT R0004 A
WILLIS Dudley F OFF S0859 J
WILLOUGHBY Cecil S. PTE R0627 G
WILSON Allan K. CPL R0546 F
WILSON Bert J. MAJOR S0881 K
WILSON Cyril H. SIG R0620 G
WILSON Edgar R. PTE R1074 K
WILSON Eric W. SIG R0991 K
WILSON George CPL S0830 J
WILSON H.J.F.R. [Harry] SSGT R0197 C
WILSON Irene V. TEL R0621 G
WILSON John [Jack] CFM S0810 I
WILSON Robert LAC R0422 E
WILSON Stanley E. STKR R1029 K
WILSON W.W.R. [Wallace ] SSGT R0198 C
WILSON William E. PTE R1073 K
WINKEL Thomas James A.B. R0721 I
WINN Thomas [Vic] SGT R1055 K
WINNETT Arthur E. A.B. R0275 C
WINTER Ellen T. ACW R0159 B
WINTERFLOOD Harold CPL R1071 K
WOOD Arthur A. PTE S0350 E
WOOD Arthur W. LAC S0231 C
WOOD Geo A. DVR S0352 E
WOOD George R. SGT R1016 K
WOOD Herbert PTE S0351 E
WOOD Ian J.L. FLT LT R0321 D
WOOD John V. [Jack] FLT SGT R0992 K
WOOD Leonard S. PTE S0740 I
WOOD Roy E. [Steve] PTE S0349 E
WOOD Thomas G.R. PTE R0367 E
WOODBRIDGE M. Burgum S SGT S1001 K
WOODGATE Walter F. SGT R0232 C
WOODHEAD Ross S. FLT.LT R1089 K
WOODS Archibald G. F.O R0832 I
WOODS Clem PTE S0711 I
WOODS Ronald W.O.2 R1000 K
WOOLMORE Laurence T. OA2 [CPO] S0024 A
WORSLEY Clive A. GNR R0354 D
WORTHINGTON W.J. [Bill] PTE R0138 B
WRANS AT PORT WAR CALOUNDRA S0174 C
WRATTEN Amy Joyce [nee Mussared] PTE S0452d F
WRATTEN Harold Frederick M.I.D WO2 S0452e F
WRENCH Eddie SGT S0062 A
WRIGHT Albert Edward PTE SB0017 A
WRIGHT George H. D. DVR R0292 C
WRIGHT John [Jack] E. LCPL S1045 K
WRIGHT Reginald O. CPL R0012 A
WRIGHT Thomas G. TPR R1111 K
WRIGHT William [Bill] Harold PRIVATE R1131 K
WRUCK Frank A. PO S0162 C
WYLLIE Joyce SISTER S0677 H
WYNDHAM Horace J. [Jack] SGT R0384 E
WYNNE Brian T. LAC R0117 B
YARROW Mervyn E. [Bill] SAPPER R0414 E
YEAMAN Ian AID CMDORE OBE S0247 C
YELLOWLY R. LIEUT S0542 F
YOUNG J.B. DVR S0138 B
YOUNG John F. [BabyDoll] WO2 R0781 I
YOUNG Philip Thomas Henry CPL S1077 K
YOUNG Ronald L. ST.SGT S0968 K
YULE George C. L.CPL R0303 D
ZAMITT Alan CANTEEN ASSIST S0560 G
ZAMMIT V.S. CANTEEN S0458 F
ZIELKE Ian D. PTE S0289 D